Juvid
0834.700.539 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Juvid
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOJuvid is a Private limited company incorporated in 2011. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Diepenbeek.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0834.700.539
- Incorporation
- 21/03/2011
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Sint-Servatiusstraat 5
3590 Diepenbeek · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 178 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 15 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 249,5 k € | +2.1% | 244,4 k € | +1.4% | 241,1 k € | +13.0% | 213,4 k € | -4.2% | 222,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 247,7 k € | +2.1% | 242,7 k € | +1.5% | 239,1 k € | +13.0% | 211,5 k € | -4.5% | 221,4 k € |
| Operating result | 242,7 k € | +5.6% | 229,8 k € | +3.6% | 221,7 k € | +14.4% | 193,8 k € | -5.0% | 204 k € |
| Net result | 182 k € | -5.9% | 193,3 k € | +3.6% | 186,7 k € | +24.6% | 149,9 k € | -2.8% | 154,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 379 k € | -75.4% | 1,5 M € | +14.4% | 1,3 M € | +16.1% | 1,2 M € | +14.8% | 1 M € |
| Total assets | 1,5 M € | -1.1% | 1,6 M € | +14.7% | 1,4 M € | +16.1% | 1,2 M € | +14.7% | 1 M € |
| Cash | 878,4 k € | +9.1% | 805,3 k € | +34.0% | 600,8 k € | +49.5% | 402 k € | +69.0% | 237,8 k € |
| Debts | 1,2 M € | +5932% | 19,3 k € | +45.8% | 13,2 k € | +14.4% | 11,6 k € | +5.4% | 11 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Ingrid Jansen | MandateManager2020 accountsended |
Other companies at this address
Sint-Servatiusstraat 5 3590 DiepenbeekFinancials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 29/07/2026 | 08/08/2025 | 28/08/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 31/07/2022 | 31/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 26/06/2026 | 27/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 17/06/2022 | 18/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 26/06/2026 | 29/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 27/06/2025 | 08/08/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 28/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 31/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 17/06/2022 | 31/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 18/06/2021 | 31/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 19/06/2020 | 18/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 21/06/2019 | 26/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 22/06/2018 | 29/08/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 23/06/2017 | 18/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 24/06/2016 | 23/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 26/06/2015 | 26/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 27/06/2014 | 25/08/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 28/06/2013 | 30/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 29/06/2012 | 23/08/2012 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Ingrid Jansen | MandateManager2020 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates17/12/2025STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - DIVERSEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares13/04/2015KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Other23/03/2011RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Sint-Servatiusstraat 5, 3590 DiepenbeekCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00347871 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| JuvidCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00347871 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025182 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024193,3 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023186,7 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022149,9 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021154,2 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020153,1 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019136,6 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018129,4 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017179,4 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016184,4 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-54,7 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-290 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013125,7 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201252,2 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 201160,8 k €
- 21/03/2011IncorporationPrivate limited company