Avenue Building
0838.744.449 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Avenue Building
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOAvenue Building is a Private limited company incorporated in 2011. Its main activity is: Buying and selling of own real estate. Its registered office is in Gent.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0838.744.449
- Incorporation
- 14/07/2011
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Pauline Van Pottelsberghelaan 10
9051 Gent · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 2 020 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 14 filingsTrend over 14 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 893,4 k € | +468% | 157,3 k € | +41.4% | 111,3 k € | +137% | 46,9 k € | +120% | -230,6 k € |
| EBITDA | 892,2 k € | +471% | 156,2 k € | +47.5% | 105,9 k € | +130% | 46 k € | +120% | -231,6 k € |
| Operating result | 892,2 k € | +471% | 156,2 k € | +47.5% | 105,9 k € | +130% | 46 k € | +120% | -231,6 k € |
| Net result | 752 k € | -12.9% | 863,3 k € | +3456% | 24,3 k € | +233% | -18,3 k € | +93.8% | -295,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,8 M € | +70.6% | 1,1 M € | +428% | 201,8 k € | +13.7% | 177,6 k € | -9.3% | 195,8 k € |
| Total assets | 3,3 M € | +84.9% | 1,8 M € | -52.7% | 3,8 M € | -2.8% | 3,9 M € | -1.5% | 3,9 M € |
| Cash | 63,6 k € | -72.7% | 232,9 k € | -49.0% | 456,4 k € | -10.5% | 510,1 k € | +13.7% | 448,8 k € |
| Debts | 1,5 M € | +110% | 702,2 k € | -80.0% | 3,5 M € | -4.1% | 3,7 M € | -1.1% | 3,7 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Marc JANSSENS | Directorsince 23/12/2020 | ||
Alex DE WITTE | Directorsince 06/11/2013 | ||
Filiep BALCAEN | Directorsince 14/07/2011Chairman of the board of directors14/07/2011 → 2013 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gert SCHOOFS | Director29/08/2011 → 06/11/2013 | ||
Didier YSENBAERT | Director14/07/2011 → 23/12/2020 |
Other companies at this address
Pauline Van Pottelsberghelaan 10 9051 Gent| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
226 INVEST● Active | 1039.768.041 |
ARCHIMEDES OFFICES● Active | 0778.865.854 |
ARDENO● Active | 0766.286.934 |
ARGIBEL● Active | 0419.150.757 |
AtlantaCo● Active | 0635.989.606 |
AXS Liège● Active | 0805.568.667 |
Balmaris Holdco● Active | 1036.438.070 |
BALTAIR● Active | 0723.772.626 |
BALTISSE● Active | 0885.922.180 |
Baltisse Abacus● Active | 1015.606.826 |
Baltisse Management Incentive● Active | 1034.175.594 |
Baltisse Real Estate● Active | 0866.682.528 |
Baltisse Real Estate Investments● Active | 0788.252.979 |
BBSD25● Active | 1032.209.266 |
BLUE LINE STORAGE● Active | 0734.703.437 |
BUILDING● Active | 0435.543.856 |
Clara Construct● Active | 1031.918.662 |
De Veste● Active | 0792.431.602 |
De Veste Monument● Active | 1010.243.914 |
Floorenter● Active | 0640.884.938 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 09/06/2026 | 28/06/2025 | 08/07/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 26/07/2022 | 27/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 01/06/2026 | 27/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 27/06/2022 | 07/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 14 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 01/06/2026 | 09/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 27/06/2025 | 28/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 08/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 31/08/2023 | 31/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 27/06/2022 | 26/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 07/06/2021 | 27/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 02/06/2020 | 07/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 03/06/2019 | 01/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 04/06/2018 | 10/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 06/06/2017 | 26/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 06/06/2016 | 16/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 01/06/2015 | 10/07/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 02/06/2014 | 24/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 03/06/2013 | 29/07/2013 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Marc JANSSENS | Directorsince 23/12/2020 | ||
Alex DE WITTE | Directorsince 06/11/2013 | ||
Filiep BALCAEN | Directorsince 14/07/2011Chairman of the board of directors14/07/2011 → 2013 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gert SCHOOFS | Director29/08/2011 → 06/11/2013 | ||
Didier YSENBAERT | Director14/07/2011 → 23/12/2020 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates03/11/2026Herbenoeming commissaris
- Mandates08/07/2026ONTSLAGEN, BENOEMINGEN, WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM,
- Restructuring15/05/2026RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Other14/12/2023DIVERSEN
- Mandates22/01/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates31/08/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates25/07/2017ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office27/10/2015MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ADRESSEN ANDERS DAN MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Pauline Van Pottelsberghelaan 10, 9051 Sint-Denijs-WestremCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00147486 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Avenue BuildingCurrent | CBE | |
| Particimmo | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00147486 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025752 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024863,3 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202324,3 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-18,3 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-295,5 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-252 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-271,1 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-279,7 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-234,4 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-114,2 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-359,4 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201419 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-21,3 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-15,5 k €
- 14/07/2011IncorporationPrivate limited company