IMRADA
0843.313.941 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
NORMAL SITUATION
IMRADA
Company — Normal situation.
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/12/2024
Net result23,2 k €-2,9 %over 1 year
Gross margin34,4 k €-4,3 %over 1 year
Equity146,3 k €-2,8 %over 1 year
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOIMRADA is a company registered in Belgium.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0843.313.941
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Contributed capital
- 12 400,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2024
Signals
ProfitableSolid equityGood liquidityPositive cashflowPositive EBITDA
Financials
Source · NBB, 13 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 34,4 k € | -4.3% | 35,9 k € | -17.1% | 43,3 k € | -26.7% | 59,1 k € | +103% | 29,1 k € |
| EBITDA | 34,4 k € | -4.3% | 35,9 k € | -17.1% | 43,3 k € | -26.7% | 59,1 k € | +103% | 29,1 k € |
| Operating result | 34,4 k € | -3.7% | 35,7 k € | -15.9% | 42,4 k € | -27.2% | 58,2 k € | +105% | 28,4 k € |
| Net result | 23,2 k € | -2.9% | 23,8 k € | -16.1% | 28,4 k € | -27.3% | 39,1 k € | +116% | 18,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 146,3 k € | -2.8% | 150,5 k € | -10.3% | 167,7 k € | +9.3% | 153,4 k € | +18.7% | 129,2 k € |
| Total assets | 179,4 k € | -9.5% | 198,2 k € | -1.2% | 200,5 k € | -1.9% | 204,4 k € | +18.7% | 172,2 k € |
| Cash | 168,1 k € | -9.7% | 186,3 k € | -1.5% | 189,1 k € | +6.5% | 177,5 k € | +15.7% | 153,5 k € |
| Debts | 33,1 k € | -30.6% | 47,7 k € | +45.2% | 32,8 k € | -35.6% | 51 k € | +18.6% | 43 k € |
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Ingrid Merckx | DirectorManager2019 accountsended |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 26/05/2025 | 18/07/2024 | 20/06/2023 | 18/08/2022 | 20/07/2021 | 26/06/2020 |
| General meeting | 15/05/2025 | 16/05/2024 | 18/05/2023 | 19/05/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 21/05/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 13 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 15/05/2025 | 26/05/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 16/05/2024 | 18/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 18/05/2023 | 20/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 19/05/2022 | 18/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 20/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 21/05/2020 | 26/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 20/06/2019 | 04/09/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 21/06/2018 | 10/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 27/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 30/06/2016 | 24/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 30/06/2015 | 06/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 27/06/2014 | 19/08/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 16/05/2013 | 16/07/2013 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Disclaimer
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Ingrid Merckx | DirectorManager2019 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsYear
Identity
Name
Registered office
Annual accounts
Filings13 filings
Mandates
Ingrid Merckx
201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
IMRADA
Berthe Gottignystraat 3 bte 0.02, 3001 Heverlee
Director
CurrentPlanned, not yet servedEndedAccounts filedToday
Registered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Berthe Gottignystraat 3 bte 0.02, 3001 Heverlee | accounts 2022 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00107070 |
| Kloosterlaan 7 bte 31, 3001 Heverlee | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20304952 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IMRADA | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00107070 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 202423,2 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202323,8 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202228,4 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202139,1 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202018,1 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201927,4 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201820,3 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201719,2 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 201614,9 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201515,7 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 20142,6 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 20134,6 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-6 k €