BRIGHTANALYTICS R&D
0843.418.760 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
BRIGHTANALYTICS R&D
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/09/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOBRIGHTANALYTICS R&D is a Private limited company incorporated in 2012. Its main activity is: Computer programming activities. Its registered office is in Hooglede. It employs on average 24,3 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0843.418.760
- Incorporation
- 17/01/2012
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Bruggesteenweg 311A box 2.2
8830 Hooglede · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 35 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/09/2025
- Average workforce
- 24,3 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 200
- 20000
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 13 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 6,9 M € | +30.0% | 5,3 M € | +58.4% | 3,4 M € | +57.3% | 2,1 M € | +74.4% | 1,2 M € |
| EBITDA | 5,4 M € | +29.0% | 4,2 M € | +68.6% | 2,5 M € | +50.9% | 1,6 M € | +73.6% | 940,1 k € |
| Operating result | 5,3 M € | +28.9% | 4,1 M € | +69.0% | 2,4 M € | +51.8% | 1,6 M € | +76.0% | 913,7 k € |
| Net result | 5 M € | +19.9% | 4,2 M € | +70.6% | 2,4 M € | +51.3% | 1,6 M € | +76.8% | 911,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 391,8 k € | +3.5% | 378,4 k € | +5.3% | 359,5 k € | +0.8% | 356,4 k € | +0.3% | 355,3 k € |
| Total assets | 4,8 M € | -6.8% | 5,2 M € | +1.5% | 5,1 M € | +80.7% | 2,8 M € | +86.2% | 1,5 M € |
| Cash | 635,8 k € | -66.9% | 1,9 M € | -19.5% | 2,4 M € | +29.9% | 1,8 M € | +119% | 838,5 k € |
| Debts | 4,4 M € | -7.2% | 4,8 M € | +0.8% | 4,7 M € | +92.3% | 2,5 M € | +129% | 1,1 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 24,3 ETP | +27.9% | 19,0 ETP | +30.1% | 14,6 ETP | +50.5% | 9,7 ETP | +67.2% | 5,8 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20251 active · 8 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 | |||
Lode BOGAERT | Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 | ||
Merijn DEMUYNCK | Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 | ||
Olivier SEYNHAEVE | Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 |
Other companies at this address
Bruggesteenweg 311A 8830 Hooglede| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Beatlight BidCo● Active | 1039.849.896 |
Beatlight MidCo● Active | 1039.803.772 |
BRIGHTANALYTICS● Active | 0555.899.773 |
Bright Group● Active | 1015.518.338 |
BRIGHT INVESTMENTS● Active | 0650.807.048 |
Bright Real Estate● Active | 0742.708.016 |
GROEP BRIGHT● Active | 0747.790.717 |
JOBZ● Active | 0697.897.974 |
MKB Keukens en Interieur● Active | 0762.714.562 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/10/2024 | 01/10/2023 | 01/10/2022 | 01/10/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/10/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/09/2025 | 30/09/2024 | 30/09/2023 | 30/09/2022 | 30/09/2021 | 30/09/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 27/03/2026 | 04/04/2025 | 30/04/2024 | 02/05/2023 | 03/05/2022 | 11/05/2021 |
| General meeting | 12/03/2026 | 25/03/2025 | 29/04/2024 | 29/04/2023 | 30/04/2022 | 10/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 13 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/09/2025 | 12/03/2026 | 27/03/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2024 | 25/03/2025 | 04/04/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2023 | 29/04/2024 | 30/04/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2022 | 29/04/2023 | 02/05/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2021 | 30/04/2022 | 03/05/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2020 | 10/05/2021 | 11/05/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2019 | 31/03/2020 | 28/04/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2018 | 30/03/2019 | 25/04/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2017 | 17/03/2018 | 26/03/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2016 | 21/12/2016 | 22/12/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2015 | 19/03/2016 | 21/03/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2014 | 21/03/2015 | 25/03/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2013 | 15/03/2014 | 26/03/2014 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 50 M€ and 100 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20251 active · 8 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 | |||
Lode BOGAERT | Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 | ||
Merijn DEMUYNCK | Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 | ||
Olivier SEYNHAEVE | Manager01/04/2016 → 30/09/2016 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other08/10/2026BOEKJAAR, ALGEMENE VERGADERING, BENAMING
- Mandates24/01/2025MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates09/02/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office29/06/2020MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates22/05/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM
- Registered office07/03/2019MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates09/06/2016ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/07/2013BENAMING - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Bruggesteenweg 311A bte 2.2, 8830 HoogledeCurrent | CBE | |
| Bruggesteenweg 311A bus 2.2, 8830 Hooglede | accounts 2024 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00064208 |
| Bruggesteenweg 311 bus 2.2, 8830 Hooglede | accounts 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00079809 |
| Bruggesteenweg 311 bte 2.2, 8830 Hooglede | accounts 2021 → 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00081325 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| BRIGHTANALYTICS R&DCurrent | CBE since 07/10/2026 | CBE |
| B-BRIGHT | CBE until 07/10/2026 | CBE |
| B-BRIGHT | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00064208 |
Events
- 07/10/2026Name changeBRIGHTANALYTICS R&D
- 2025Annual accounts 20255 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20244,2 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20232,4 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,6 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021911,2 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020598 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019219 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018308 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017227,2 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016580,8 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201590,6 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201427,3 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201359,6 k €
- 17/01/2012IncorporationPrivate limited company