DUO TABLEWARE
0845.226.524 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
DUO TABLEWARE
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/12/2024
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBODUO TABLEWARE is a Private limited company incorporated in 2012. Its main activity is: Specialised design activities. Its registered office is in Lubbeek.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0845.226.524
- Incorporation
- 05/04/2012
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Langelostraat(PEL) 101
3212 Lubbeek · Flandre - Contributed capital
- 6 200,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2024
Financials
Source · NBB, 14 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,4 M € | -23.9% | 1,9 M € | +633% | 257,5 k € | -88.4% | 2,2 M € | +66.3% | 1,3 M € |
| EBITDA | 1,3 M € | -30.6% | 1,8 M € | +753% | 216,5 k € | -90.1% | 2,2 M € | +68.5% | 1,3 M € |
| Operating result | 1,1 M € | -40.0% | 1,8 M € | +753% | 216,5 k € | -90.1% | 2,2 M € | +68.7% | 1,3 M € |
| Net result | 735,7 k € | -48.3% | 1,4 M € | +546% | 220,3 k € | -86.8% | 1,7 M € | +71.0% | 977 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 878,7 k € | +15.3% | 762 k € | +41.6% | 538,1 k € | +69.3% | 317,8 k € | +503% | 52,7 k € |
| Total assets | 4,6 M € | +28.0% | 3,6 M € | -8.3% | 3,9 M € | -12.7% | 4,4 M € | +27.5% | 3,5 M € |
| Cash | 222 k € | -79.8% | 1,1 M € | +314% | 264,9 k € | -59.4% | 651,7 k € | -10.4% | 727 k € |
| Debts | 3,5 M € | +26.3% | 2,8 M € | -16.3% | 3,3 M € | -19.1% | 4,1 M € | +20.3% | 3,4 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/07/2021 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager18/12/2012 → 2014 accounts | |||
| Manager18/12/2012 → 2014 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Langelostraat(PEL) 101 3212 Lubbeek| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
"Duo Holding"● Active | 0770.314.216 |
Reinout Temmerman● Active | 0832.022.448 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/09/2025 | 27/08/2024 | 04/08/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/08/2021 | 29/05/2020 |
| General meeting | 01/06/2025 | 01/06/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 20/06/2022 | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 14 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 01/06/2025 | 30/09/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 01/06/2024 | 27/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 01/04/2023 | 04/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2021 | 20/06/2022 | 30/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 22/04/2022 | 20/05/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 01/04/2021 | 30/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 01/04/2020 | 29/05/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 01/04/2019 | 30/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 01/04/2018 | 02/08/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 01/04/2017 | 08/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 01/04/2016 | 12/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 01/04/2015 | 18/05/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 01/04/2014 | 13/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 02/04/2013 | 30/08/2013 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 5 M€ and 10 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20241 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/07/2021 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager18/12/2012 → 2014 accounts | |||
| Manager18/12/2012 → 2014 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates28/12/2023WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING
- Mandates14/10/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office04/12/2015MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates04/01/2013ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Other25/04/2012RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Langelostraat(PEL) 101, 3212 PellenbergCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00524606 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| DUO TABLEWARECurrent | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00524606 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 2024735,7 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,4 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022220,3 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,7 M €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020977 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019717,2 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018882 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017390,1 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016543,5 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015180,3 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014312,2 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013177,1 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201235,1 k €
- 05/04/2012IncorporationPrivate limited company