WINSOR
0865.929.292 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
WINSOR
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOWINSOR is a Public limited company incorporated in 2004. Its main activity is: Development of building projects. Its registered office is in Bruxelles.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0865.929.292
- Incorporation
- 23/06/2004
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Esplanade 1 box 94
1020 Bruxelles · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 62 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | -2,9 k € | +12.0% | -3,3 k € | -30.4% | -2,5 k € | +18.5% | -3,1 k € | +7.9% | -3,3 k € |
| EBITDA | -3,3 k € | +22.7% | -4,2 k € | +99.1% | -451 k € | -11330% | -3,9 k € | +7.7% | -4,3 k € |
| Operating result | -3,3 k € | +22.7% | -4,2 k € | +99.1% | -451 k € | -11330% | -3,9 k € | +7.7% | -4,3 k € |
| Net result | -3,3 k € | +22.3% | -4,3 k € | +99.0% | -451,1 k € | -11176% | -4 k € | +7.5% | -4,3 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | -327,5 k € | -1.0% | -324,2 k € | -1.3% | -319,9 k € | -344% | 131,2 k € | -3.0% | 135,2 k € |
| Total assets | 890,8 € | +37.2% | 649,2 € | +16.0% | 559,8 € | -99.9% | 838,3 k € | +0.0% | 838,2 k € |
| Cash | 890,8 € | +37.2% | 649,2 € | +16.0% | 559,8 € | -22.0% | 718 € | +17.8% | 609,5 € |
| Debts | 328,4 k € | +1.1% | 324,9 k € | +1.4% | 320,5 k € | -54.7% | 707,1 k € | +0.6% | 703 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | – | – | ||||
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 8 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/07/2008 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director03/03/2020 → 2023 accounts | |||
| Directorlisted until the 2019 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Esplanade 1 1020 Bruxelles| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ABERGAVENNY● Active | 0436.206.921 |
ACERTA● Active | 0473.394.345 |
ACERTA Consult● Active | 0428.939.740 |
| 0480.513.551 | |
Acerta Services● Active | 0453.045.428 |
| 0473.329.910 | |
ACERTA SOCIAAL VERZEKERINGSFONDS● Active | 0416.377.646 |
Acerta Verzekeringen● Active | 0703.952.160 |
Acorn● Active | 0560.722.257 |
Adler Ortho Belgium● Active | 0875.339.282 |
ADVOCATENKANTOOR TOM VANRAES● Active | 0872.903.097 |
AGUETTANT SA/NV● Active | 0451.778.983 |
AMEXIO BELGIQUE● Active | 0477.442.413 |
AO.BE● Active | 0598.689.344 |
ARAS EXPRESS● Bankrupt | 0682.562.274 |
Asfalys● Active | 0536.866.690 |
| 0537.411.969 | |
| 0440.792.051 | |
AV HOLDING INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM● Active | 0899.863.654 |
B DOT A● Active | 0479.906.609 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 03/06/2026 | 20/06/2025 | 07/10/2024 | 13/06/2023 | 14/06/2022 | 01/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 21/05/2026 | 15/05/2025 | 07/10/2024 | 19/05/2023 | 19/05/2022 | 20/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 21/05/2026 | 03/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 15/05/2025 | 20/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 07/10/2024 | 07/10/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 19/05/2023 | 13/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 19/05/2022 | 14/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 20/05/2021 | 01/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 22/05/2020 | 30/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 16/05/2019 | 08/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 15/06/2018 | 27/06/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 05/06/2017 | 02/08/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 19/05/2016 | 30/08/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 21/05/2015 | 11/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 16/06/2014 | 07/08/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 16/05/2013 | 29/10/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 18/05/2012 | 02/07/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 19/05/2011 | 31/08/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 20/05/2010 | 28/09/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2008 | 18/12/2008 | 27/03/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 13/06/2008 | 29/08/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 21/06/2007 | 13/08/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 8 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 01/07/2008 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director03/03/2020 → 2023 accounts | |||
| Directorlisted until the 2019 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates30/07/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office18/09/2018MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates21/11/2011ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates24/10/2011ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates19/02/2010ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates26/08/2008Ontslag - benoeming Bestuurder(s)
- Other16/07/2008BOEKJAAR - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates01/12/2005MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Esplanade 1 bte 94, 1020 LaekenCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00134555 |
| Esplanadeplein Heysel 1 bus 94 bte 94, 1020 Laeken | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00157613 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| WINSORCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00134555 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-3,3 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-4,3 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-451,1 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-4 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-4,3 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-2 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-3,4 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-3,1 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-5,6 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-6,5 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013287,5 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201239,6 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 201125 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010374,8 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009592,2 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 200817,9 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 2007-41 k €↓
- 2006Annual accounts 2006-627 €
- 23/06/2004IncorporationPublic limited company