ASTERIAN
0882.387.917 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
ASTERIAN
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/06/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOASTERIAN is a Public limited company incorporated in 2006. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Nazareth-De Pinte.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0882.387.917
- Incorporation
- 07/07/2006
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Sluis 2 D box 203
9810 Nazareth-De Pinte · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 62 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/06/2025
Joint committees (3)
- 100
- 200
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 18 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 12,5 k € | +254% | 3,5 k € | -70.5% | 12 k € | -32.0% | 17,6 k € | -81.3% | 94,3 k € |
| EBITDA | 11,8 k € | +330% | 2,7 k € | -75.9% | 11,4 k € | -33.3% | 17,1 k € | -52.5% | 36 k € |
| Operating result | 11,8 k € | +330% | 2,7 k € | -75.9% | 11,4 k € | -33.3% | 17,1 k € | -52.5% | 36 k € |
| Net result | -1,1 k € | +97.9% | -49,8 k € | -448% | 14,3 k € | -43.4% | 25,2 k € | -23.3% | 32,9 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 25,1 k € | -4.1% | 26,2 k € | -65.5% | 75,9 k € | +3.1% | 73,6 k € | +7.6% | 68,4 k € |
| Total assets | 51,7 k € | +70.3% | 30,4 k € | -67.0% | 91,9 k € | -29.6% | 130,5 k € | +29.4% | 100,8 k € |
| Cash | 25,4 k € | +189% | 8,8 k € | +7.8% | 8,1 k € | -82.4% | 46,3 k € | +60.6% | 28,8 k € |
| Debts | 25,1 k € | +1110% | 2,1 k € | -85.8% | 14,6 k € | -74.4% | 56,9 k € | +75.6% | 32,4 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | – | – | – | 0,6 ETP | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20252 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managing director10/12/2024 → 10/12/2030Director05/12/2008 → 2008 accountsended | |||
| Managing director10/12/2024 → 10/12/2030Director05/12/2008 → 2008 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director05/07/2006 → 2007 accounts | |||
| Director05/07/2006 → 2007 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Sluis 2 D 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Optimum Invest● Active | 0678.498.568 |
PENTAHOLD● Active | 0882.459.577 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 | 01/07/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 30/06/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 05/01/2026 | 05/01/2025 | 09/01/2024 | 22/12/2022 | 17/01/2022 | 19/01/2021 |
| General meeting | 09/12/2025 | 10/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 13/12/2022 | 29/12/2021 | 29/12/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 18 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/06/2025 | 09/12/2025 | 05/01/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 10/12/2024 | 05/01/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2023 | 31/12/2023 | 09/01/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2022 | 13/12/2022 | 22/12/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2021 | 29/12/2021 | 17/01/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2020 | 29/12/2020 | 19/01/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2019 | 10/12/2019 | 21/01/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 31/12/2018 | 29/01/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 12/12/2017 | 22/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2016 | 30/12/2016 | 30/01/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2015 | 22/12/2015 | 15/01/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 09/12/2014 | 10/12/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 10/12/2013 | 27/01/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 31/12/2012 | 22/01/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2011 | 31/12/2011 | 14/02/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2010 | 31/12/2010 | 31/01/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 30/06/2009 | 20/07/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 10/06/2008 | 07/07/2008 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20252 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managing director10/12/2024 → 10/12/2030Director05/12/2008 → 2008 accountsended | |||
| Managing director10/12/2024 → 10/12/2030Director05/12/2008 → 2008 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director05/07/2006 → 2007 accounts | |||
| Director05/07/2006 → 2007 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Registered office08/08/2025MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates03/02/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office08/05/2024MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Other07/11/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates15/02/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates01/03/2018ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office13/05/2015Wijziging maatschappelijke zetel
- Mandates15/12/2014ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Sluis 2 D bte 203, 9810 Nazareth-De PinteCurrent | CBE | |
| Sluis 2D bte 203, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00000725 |
| Sluis 2 bte D2, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte | accounts 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00630043 |
| Xavier De Cocklaan 72, 9831 Deurle | accounts 2022 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00545613 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| ASTERIANCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00000725 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-1,1 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-49,8 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202314,3 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202225,2 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202132,9 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202052,7 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-1,1 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-1,8 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-16,3 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20162,8 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015565,4 €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201414,3 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 20133,7 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 20124,8 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-798,8 €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 20109,5 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-7,3 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20074,4 k €
- 07/07/2006IncorporationPublic limited company