IMMOCAL
0882.935.966 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
IMMOCAL
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOIMMOCAL is a Private limited company incorporated in 2006. Its registered office is in Asse.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0882.935.966
- Incorporation
- 09/08/2006
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Brusselsesteenweg 290
1730 Asse · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 19 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 358,9 k € | +1.7% | 352,9 k € | +16.5% | 302,9 k € | +3.2% | 293,6 k € | +0.1% | 293,5 k € |
| EBITDA | 358,9 k € | +1.7% | 352,9 k € | +16.5% | 302,9 k € | +3.2% | 293,6 k € | +0.1% | 293,5 k € |
| Operating result | 338,1 k € | +1.2% | 334,1 k € | +13.6% | 294,1 k € | +1.8% | 289 k € | -1.5% | 293,5 k € |
| Net result | 251,9 k € | +0.5% | 250,6 k € | +13.6% | 220,7 k € | +1.2% | 218,1 k € | +1.2% | 215,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 704 k € | +0.3% | 702,1 k € | +0.1% | 701,5 k € | +45.9% | 480,8 k € | -37.0% | 762,8 k € |
| Total assets | 1 M € | -1.9% | 1 M € | +1.6% | 1 M € | +4.6% | 983,4 k € | +8.0% | 910,4 k € |
| Cash | – | 1,7 k € | -95.8% | 40,3 k € | +9.8% | 36,7 k € | +472% | 6,4 k € | |
| Debts | 321,6 k € | -6.3% | 343,3 k € | +5.0% | 326,9 k € | -34.9% | 502,6 k € | +244% | 146,2 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 30/04/2018Manager30/04/2018 → 2019 accountsended | |||
Kris DE BUYSER | Directorsince 30/04/2018Manager30/04/2018 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager30/04/2018 → 2019 accounts | |||
ANDRE GOFFAERTS | Manager04/08/2006 → 2008 accounts | ||
CEDERIK GRIZEZ | Manager04/08/2006 → 2008 accounts | ||
LUDOVIC CLAEYS | Manager04/08/2006 → 2008 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Brusselsesteenweg 290 1730 Asse| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
CENERGIE● Active | 0808.498.661 |
CES GROUP● Active | 0681.928.905 |
| 0457.470.905 | |
| 0475.297.921 | |
Den Overgang● Active | 1010.009.530 |
IBAM● Bankrupt | 0882.267.953 |
IMMOMAREX● Active | 0873.452.336 |
MIA BUILDING SERVICES● Active | 0473.382.764 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 08/07/2026 | 03/07/2025 | 08/07/2024 | 10/07/2023 | 07/07/2022 | 15/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 19/06/2026 | 20/06/2025 | 21/06/2024 | 16/06/2023 | 17/06/2022 | 18/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 19 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 19/06/2026 | 08/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 20/06/2025 | 03/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 21/06/2024 | 08/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 16/06/2023 | 10/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 17/06/2022 | 07/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 18/06/2021 | 15/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 19/06/2020 | 13/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2019 | 15/11/2019 | 13/03/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2018 | 16/11/2018 | 28/11/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/06/2017 | 17/11/2017 | 30/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2016 | 18/11/2016 | 23/12/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2015 | 18/11/2016 | 23/12/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 21/11/2014 | 14/01/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 15/11/2013 | 19/02/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 31/12/2012 | 19/03/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2011 | 31/12/2011 | 15/02/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2010 | 31/12/2010 | 15/02/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2009 | 31/12/2009 | 28/01/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2008 | 21/11/2008 | 30/01/2009 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 30/04/2018Manager30/04/2018 → 2019 accountsended | |||
Kris DE BUYSER | Directorsince 30/04/2018Manager30/04/2018 → 2019 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager30/04/2018 → 2019 accounts | |||
ANDRE GOFFAERTS | Manager04/08/2006 → 2008 accounts | ||
CEDERIK GRIZEZ | Manager04/08/2006 → 2008 accounts | ||
LUDOVIC CLAEYS | Manager04/08/2006 → 2008 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates22/09/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates09/12/2019STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING - BOEKJAAR
- Mandates22/05/2018MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates24/05/2012ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other21/08/2006OPRICHTING
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Brusselsesteenweg 290, 1730 AsseCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00269101 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IMMOCALCurrent | accounts 2008 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00269101 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025251,9 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024250,6 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023220,7 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022218,1 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021215,5 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020145,8 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201943,6 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201981,7 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201868,2 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 201660,5 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201556,7 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 20145,6 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 20134,6 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-19,8 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-1,4 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 201012,7 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 20091,7 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 20083,2 k €
- 09/08/2006IncorporationPrivate limited company