DIAMMO
0891.714.565 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
DIAMMO
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/07/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBODIAMMO is a Public limited company incorporated in 2007. Its main activity is: Buying and selling of own real estate. Its registered office is in Antwerpen.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0891.714.565
- Incorporation
- 29/08/2007
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Zwarteweg 47
2030 Antwerpen · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 500 004,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/07/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 17 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 341,9 k € | 0.0% | 341,9 k € | 0.0% | 341,9 k € | 0.0% | 341,9 k € | 0.0% | 341,9 k € |
| EBITDA | 229,8 k € | +266% | 62,7 k € | +201% | 20,9 k € | -41.0% | 35,4 k € | +6.0% | 33,4 k € |
| Operating result | 229,8 k € | +266% | 62,7 k € | +201% | 20,9 k € | -41.0% | 35,4 k € | +6.0% | 33,4 k € |
| Net result | 237,6 k € | +155% | 93,1 k € | +142% | 38,4 k € | -9.8% | 42,6 k € | -5.7% | 45,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 2,4 M € | +3.8% | 2,3 M € | +0.1% | 2,3 M € | +0.1% | 2,3 M € | +0.8% | 2,3 M € |
| Total assets | 2,6 M € | +7.3% | 2,4 M € | +2.6% | 2,4 M € | -8.3% | 2,6 M € | +8.0% | 2,4 M € |
| Cash | – | – | – | – | – | ||||
| Debts | 196,2 k € | +84.7% | 106,3 k € | +123% | 47,6 k € | -82.0% | 264,1 k € | +186% | 92,2 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/07/20254 active · 9 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director11/01/2020 → 16/10/2029 | |||
| Managing director11/01/2020 → 16/10/2029Directorlisted until the 2019 accountsended | |||
| Director29/04/2016 → 16/10/2029Administrator - manager29/04/2016 → 2017 accountsendedManaging director13/07/2007 → 2013 accountsended | |||
| Managing director11/01/2020 → 16/10/2029Director30/06/2017 → 2019 accountsended |
Other companies at this address
Zwarteweg 47 2030 Antwerpen| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
DIAMUR● Active | 0466.101.826 |
Diamur Groep● Active | 0588.972.023 |
DIAMUR SILO● Active | 0693.943.344 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/08/2024 | 01/08/2023 | 01/08/2022 | 01/08/2021 | 01/08/2020 | 01/08/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/07/2025 | 31/07/2024 | 31/07/2023 | 31/07/2022 | 31/07/2021 | 31/07/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 23/02/2026 | 24/02/2025 | 23/02/2024 | 16/02/2023 | 01/03/2022 | 29/01/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/01/2026 | 31/01/2025 | 26/01/2024 | 14/01/2023 | 08/01/2022 | 09/01/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 17 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/07/2025 | 30/01/2026 | 23/02/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2024 | 31/01/2025 | 24/02/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2023 | 26/01/2024 | 23/02/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2022 | 14/01/2023 | 16/02/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2021 | 08/01/2022 | 01/03/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2020 | 09/01/2021 | 29/01/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2019 | 11/01/2020 | 31/01/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2018 | 12/01/2019 | 13/02/2019 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2017 | 13/01/2018 | 23/02/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2016 | 14/01/2017 | 23/02/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/07/2015 | 09/01/2016 | 05/02/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 18/12/2014 | 24/02/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 25/09/2013 | 09/12/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 26/09/2012 | 18/12/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2011 | 28/09/2011 | 24/02/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2010 | 29/09/2010 | 11/02/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2009 | 30/09/2009 | 26/11/2009 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/07/20254 active · 9 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director11/01/2020 → 16/10/2029 | |||
| Managing director11/01/2020 → 16/10/2029Directorlisted until the 2019 accountsended | |||
| Director29/04/2016 → 16/10/2029Administrator - manager29/04/2016 → 2017 accountsendedManaging director13/07/2007 → 2013 accountsended | |||
| Managing director11/01/2020 → 16/10/2029Director30/06/2017 → 2019 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates05/05/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates26/06/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates26/10/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - DIVERSEN - DOEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates31/05/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates16/07/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates22/01/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates26/09/2017Ontslag commissaris + benoeming nieuwe commissaris + benoeming
- Mandates22/06/2016Ontslagen en benoemingen
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Zwarteweg 47, 2030 Antwerp-2030Current | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00042859 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| DIAMMOCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00042859 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025237,6 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 202493,1 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202338,4 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202242,6 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202145,2 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202027,4 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019149,5 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018182,1 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017360 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016456 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015643 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014604,9 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013484,1 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012336,6 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011348,2 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010617,8 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009-369,7 k €
- 29/08/2007IncorporationPublic limited company