URBAINVEST
0891.773.161 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
URBAINVEST
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOURBAINVEST is a Private limited company incorporated in 2007. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Estinnes. It employs on average 2,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0891.773.161
- Incorporation
- 31/08/2007
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Rue Provinciale(VBR) 33A
7120 Estinnes · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 9 060,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 2,0 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 100
- 200
Financials
Source · NBB, 18 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 300 k € | 0.0% | 300 k € | -33.3% | 450 k € | – | – | ||
| EBITDA | 253 k € | -0.7% | 254,8 k € | -42.4% | 442,5 k € | +51.2% | 292,6 k € | +23.7% | 236,5 k € |
| Operating result | 41,6 k € | -49.1% | 81,7 k € | -73.3% | 305,9 k € | +66.6% | 183,6 k € | +21.8% | 150,7 k € |
| Net result | 321 k € | -61.0% | 823 k € | +26.9% | 648,3 k € | +34.1% | 483,5 k € | +160% | 185,7 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 2,4 M € | +3.0% | 2,3 M € | +5.5% | 2,2 M € | +18.6% | 1,9 M € | +25.7% | 1,5 M € |
| Total assets | 5,3 M € | +24.2% | 4,2 M € | -7.3% | 4,6 M € | +41.8% | 3,2 M € | +7.1% | 3 M € |
| Cash | 254,1 k € | +518% | 41,1 k € | +7.3% | 38,3 k € | +19.8% | 32 k € | -81.7% | 175,1 k € |
| Debts | 2,8 M € | +50.5% | 1,9 M € | -19.4% | 2,3 M € | +73.8% | 1,4 M € | -11.1% | 1,5 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 2,0 ETP | -16.7% | 2,4 ETP | +20.0% | 2,0 ETP | – | – | ||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| DirectorManager2017 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
IRENEE ROBITAILLIE | Associate2011 accounts | ||
Julien Urbain | Director2021 accountsManager2016 accounts | ||
Philippe Urbain | Director2019 accounts |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 31/03/2026 | 16/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 27/07/2023 | 27/09/2022 | 15/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/03/2026 | 15/06/2025 | 04/06/2024 | 15/06/2023 | 15/06/2022 | 15/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 18 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 30/03/2026 | 31/03/2026 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 15/06/2025 | 16/06/2025 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 04/06/2024 | 28/06/2024 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 15/06/2023 | 27/07/2023 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 15/06/2022 | 27/09/2022 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 15/06/2021 | 15/07/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 15/06/2020 | 28/08/2020 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 15/06/2019 | 30/08/2019 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 23/08/2018 | 28/09/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 15/06/2017 | 31/08/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2015 | 19/10/2015 | 30/11/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 22/12/2014 | 23/12/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 17/09/2013 | 17/12/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 18/09/2012 | 28/02/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2011 | 20/09/2011 | 23/12/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2010 | 21/09/2010 | 24/12/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2009 | 30/11/2009 | 18/12/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2008 | 20/02/2009 | 11/03/2009 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| DirectorManager2017 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
IRENEE ROBITAILLIE | Associate2011 accounts | ||
Julien Urbain | Director2021 accountsManager2016 accounts | ||
Philippe Urbain | Director2019 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates16/08/2023STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - SIEGE SOCIAL - DIVERS - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates28/06/2021DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates26/06/2018DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other25/06/2018DIVERS
- Capital / shares05/07/2016CAPITAL, ACTIONS - ANNEE COMPTABLE - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, )
- Mandates01/07/2013SIEGE SOCIAL - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates29/05/2009CAPITAL, ACTIONS - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other10/09/2007RUBRIQUE CONSTITUTION (NOUVELLE PERSONNE MORALE, OUVERTURE SUCCURSALE, ETC...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue Provinciale(VBR) 33A, 7120 EstinnesCurrent | CBE since 07/11/2026 | CBE |
| Chaussée de Mons 316, 6150 Anderlues | CBE until 07/11/2026 | CBE |
| Chaussée de Mons 316, 6150 Anderlues | accounts 2023 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00071696 |
| ZEPHIRIN FONTAINE 154, 7130 Binche | accounts 2021 → 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00278138 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| URBAINVESTCurrent | CBE since 07/11/2026 | CBE |
| BINCHE SOINS | CBE until 07/11/2026 | CBE |
| Binche Soins | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00071696 |
Events
- 07/11/2026Name changeURBAINVEST
- 2025Annual accounts 2025321 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024823 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023648,3 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022483,5 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021185,7 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020425,3 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019669,5 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018117 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017130,9 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016244,6 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015123,8 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 201497,5 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201362,9 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-15,7 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 20118,3 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-1,2 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200919,9 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 20084,1 k €
- 31/08/2007IncorporationPrivate limited company