APLI
0898.833.672 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
APLI
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOAPLI is a Private limited company incorporated in 2008. Its main activity is: Wholesale of other household goods. Its registered office is in Watermael-Boitsfort. It employs on average 1,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0898.833.672
- Incorporation
- 26/06/2008
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Chaussée de La Hulpe 177 box 20
1170 Watermael-Boitsfort · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 20 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 1,0 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 201
Financials
Source · NBB, 18 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 1,6 M € | +3.6% | 1,6 M € | -6.5% | 1,7 M € | +14.7% | 1,4 M € | -3.2% | 1,5 M € |
| EBITDA | 35,2 k € | -58.2% | 84,1 k € | +123% | 37,7 k € | +22.8% | 30,7 k € | +96.7% | 15,6 k € |
| Operating result | 35,2 k € | -58.2% | 84,1 k € | +123% | 37,7 k € | +22.8% | 30,7 k € | +96.7% | 15,6 k € |
| Net result | 25,7 k € | -54.5% | 56,4 k € | +159% | 21,8 k € | +27.7% | 17,1 k € | +287% | 4,4 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 103,7 k € | +32.9% | 78,1 k € | -54.5% | 171,7 k € | +14.5% | 149,9 k € | +12.8% | 132,8 k € |
| Total assets | 505,7 k € | -11.4% | 570,8 k € | +9.0% | 523,5 k € | +16.3% | 450,1 k € | -1.8% | 458,1 k € |
| Cash | 268,2 k € | -34.8% | 411,2 k € | +3.1% | 398,6 k € | +31.9% | 302,3 k € | -2.0% | 308,4 k € |
| Debts | 402 k € | -18.4% | 492,7 k € | +40.1% | 351,8 k € | +17.2% | 300,2 k € | -7.7% | 325,3 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 1,0 ETP | 0.0% | 1,0 ETP | 0.0% | 1,0 ETP | 0.0% | 1,0 ETP | -9.1% | 1,1 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
GIRBAU ROURA JAIME | Directorsince 24/06/2008Manager2020 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Jaume GIRBAU ROURA | Manager2015 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
177 INVEST● Active | 0828.880.440 |
177 INVEST BIS● Active | 0836.052.205 |
A2Z Private Capital● Active | 0784.331.409 |
AC Bâtiment● Active | 0866.501.889 |
A.C.P. CHEE LA HULPE 177● Active | 0850.177.284 |
ACTA IUSTA● Active | 0685.842.557 |
Advanced Business Technology● Active | 0466.583.064 |
AFES INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM● Active | 1007.417.650 |
AFIXEN BELGIUM● Active | 1042.913.811 |
AIROUSS MANAGEMENT GROUP● Active | 0848.713.178 |
ALT BAY● Active | 1043.864.906 |
ALTERYS● Active | 0832.130.138 |
Alterys 177● Active | 0698.556.485 |
AMENAGEMENT● Active | 0440.265.182 |
A.SALAS● Active | 1006.422.213 |
ASAPAN● Active | 0643.736.738 |
| 0414.612.345 | |
ASSOCIATION FAMILIALE van CALOEN● Active | 0434.919.987 |
ASTREE● Active | 0798.581.796 |
ATLANCE● Active | 0476.489.635 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 06/07/2026 | 29/08/2025 | 04/06/2024 | 07/06/2023 | 13/07/2022 | 30/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 01/06/2026 | 02/06/2025 | 03/06/2024 | 05/06/2023 | 06/06/2022 | 07/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 18 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 01/06/2026 | 06/07/2026 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 02/06/2025 | 29/08/2025 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 03/06/2024 | 04/06/2024 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 05/06/2023 | 07/06/2023 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 06/06/2022 | 13/07/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 07/06/2021 | 30/07/2021 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 31/01/2020 | 04/11/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 03/06/2019 | 30/08/2019 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 04/06/2018 | 21/08/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 05/06/2017 | 04/07/2017 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 06/06/2016 | 30/08/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 01/06/2015 | 24/06/2015 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 02/06/2014 | 21/08/2014 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 03/06/2013 | 26/07/2013 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 04/06/2012 | 21/08/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 06/06/2011 | 07/06/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 07/06/2010 | 23/08/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 01/06/2009 | 29/07/2009 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
GIRBAU ROURA JAIME | Directorsince 24/06/2008Manager2020 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Jaume GIRBAU ROURA | Manager2015 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Chaussée de La Hulpe 177 bte 20, 1170 Watermael-BoitsfortCurrent | accounts 2023 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00253780 |
| Drève du Prieuré 19, 1160 Auderghem | accounts 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00110736 |
| Chaussée de la Huloe 177 bte 20, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20178534 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| APLICurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00253780 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202525,7 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 202456,4 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202321,8 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202217,1 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20214,4 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202012,9 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201913,4 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201813,9 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201724,7 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201635,6 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 20155,9 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201417,9 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201373,5 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 20122,5 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 201129,4 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-15,4 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200948,2 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 200826,8 k €
- 26/06/2008IncorporationPrivate limited company