HERRMAN DEBROUX 52
0899.279.872 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
HERRMAN DEBROUX 52
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOHERRMAN DEBROUX 52 is a Private limited company incorporated in 2008. Its main activity is: Buying and selling of own real estate. Its registered office is in Watermael-Boitsfort.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0899.279.872
- Incorporation
- 15/07/2008
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Boulevard du Souverain 24
1170 Watermael-Boitsfort · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 17 filingsTrend over 17 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 881,5 k € | -21.5% | 1,1 M € | +59.6% | 703,2 k € | +41.9% | 495,4 k € | +3.1% | 480,5 k € |
| EBITDA | 418,7 k € | -12.3% | 477,6 k € | +32.4% | 360,8 k € | +91.2% | 188,7 k € | +58.6% | 119 k € |
| Operating result | 418,7 k € | -12.3% | 477,6 k € | +32.4% | 360,8 k € | +91.2% | 188,7 k € | +58.6% | 119 k € |
| Net result | -25,8 k € | -983% | 2,9 k € | -90.6% | 31,1 k € | -30.6% | 44,9 k € | +1258% | 3,3 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 6,5 k € | -79.9% | 32,4 k € | +9.9% | 29,4 k € | +1810% | -1,7 k € | +96.3% | -46,6 k € |
| Total assets | 9,1 M € | +10.6% | 8,2 M € | +16.6% | 7 M € | +13.0% | 6,2 M € | +11.6% | 5,6 M € |
| Cash | 71,8 k € | -31.8% | 105,3 k € | +22.0% | 86,3 k € | -7.2% | 93 k € | -22.2% | 119,5 k € |
| Debts | 9 M € | +11.4% | 8,1 M € | +16.8% | 6,9 M € | +11.5% | 6,2 M € | +10.7% | 5,6 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 07/06/2024 | |||
Vincent Andre | Directorsince 19/06/2019Managing director2021 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe Verstraete | Director19/06/2019 → 2019 accounts | ||
| Administrator - manager01/09/2018 → 2018 accounts | |||
Carlos de Meester de Betzenbroeck | Manager26/06/2008 → 2018 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Boulevard du Souverain 24 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
8TRUST● Active | 0537.939.729 |
AGARENO● Active | 0471.679.326 |
A.P.E.C.● Active | 0473.861.232 |
| 0407.587.862 | |
Ax’well● Active | 1004.501.514 |
B&C Enterprise● Active | 0707.603.419 |
BE AUDIT● Active | 0787.885.864 |
BELLADONA● Active | 0768.818.733 |
BEX● Active | 0476.154.093 |
BOSQUET IMMO● Active | 0766.341.273 |
Brabançonne 6 Immo● Active | 0761.353.889 |
BUSINESS CENTER NIVELLES● Active | 0763.553.613 |
DB CHAUFFAGE-SANITAIRE● Active | 0806.696.441 |
Dentsu Belgium● Active | 0766.997.311 |
DEZUTTER GROUP● Active | 0797.055.730 |
DREAMALTY● Active | 0727.836.926 |
D-Sight● Active | 0823.291.458 |
EF-ESSENTIAL FEELING SPRL● Active | 0899.589.084 |
EWA engineering● Active | 0629.916.416 |
EYE MOTIONS CONSULTING● Active | 0473.041.086 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 14/07/2026 | 14/07/2025 | 14/06/2024 | 22/06/2023 | 29/08/2022 | 08/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 05/06/2026 | 06/06/2025 | 07/06/2024 | 02/06/2023 | 03/06/2022 | 04/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 17 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 05/06/2026 | 14/07/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 06/06/2025 | 14/07/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 07/06/2024 | 14/06/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 02/06/2023 | 22/06/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 03/06/2022 | 29/08/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 04/06/2021 | 08/07/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 05/06/2020 | 12/11/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 03/06/2019 | 12/06/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 25/06/2018 | 10/07/2018 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 24/07/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 03/06/2016 | 29/06/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 05/06/2015 | 01/07/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 06/06/2014 | 04/07/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 07/06/2013 | 03/07/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 01/06/2012 | 04/06/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 30/06/2011 | 29/07/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 04/06/2010 | 10/06/2010 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 07/06/2024 | |||
Vincent Andre | Directorsince 19/06/2019Managing director2021 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe Verstraete | Director19/06/2019 → 2019 accounts | ||
| Administrator - manager01/09/2018 → 2018 accounts | |||
Carlos de Meester de Betzenbroeck | Manager26/06/2008 → 2018 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates19/09/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates18/04/2023STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates10/07/2019SIEGE SOCIAL - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates06/12/2018DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates19/06/2018DENOMINATION - CAPITAL, ACTIONS - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, )
- Other17/07/2014DIVERS
- Other25/07/2008RUBRIQUE CONSTITUTION (NOUVELLE PERSONNE MORALE, OUVERTURE SUCCURSALE, ETC...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Boulevard du Souverain 24, 1170 Watermael-BoitsfortCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00307556 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| HERRMAN DEBROUX 52Current | accounts 2017 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00307556 |
| DACRC | accounts 2009 → 2016 | Accounts 2016 · 2017-35400404 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-25,8 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,9 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202331,1 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202244,9 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20213,3 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-135,4 €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-492,7 €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-59,8 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-5,1 k €↓
- 2017Name changeHERRMAN DEBROUX 52
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-3,2 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-1,8 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-982,3 €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-2,1 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-1,6 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 20113,6 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 20102,8 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 200944,2 k €
- 15/07/2008IncorporationPrivate limited company