TWO IDENTICAL FACES
0899.401.222 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
TWO IDENTICAL FACES
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOTWO IDENTICAL FACES is a Private limited company incorporated in 2008. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Kapellen.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0899.401.222
- Incorporation
- 16/07/2008
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Kasteeldreef 11/1
2950 Kapellen · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 4 210 575,45 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 17 filingsTrend over 6 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 344,2 k € | +1.3% | 339,9 k € | -27.0% | 465,8 k € | +17.6% | 396,1 k € | -25.7% | 533,2 k € |
| EBITDA | 341,5 k € | +4.1% | 328 k € | -29.2% | 463,2 k € | +17.6% | 394,1 k € | -25.8% | 531,2 k € |
| Operating result | 341,5 k € | +4.1% | 328 k € | -29.2% | 463,2 k € | +17.6% | 394,1 k € | -25.8% | 531,2 k € |
| Net result | 5,2 k € | -44.9% | 9,5 k € | -92.1% | 121,1 k € | +67.9% | 72,1 k € | -59.9% | 180 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,7 M € | +0.1% | 4,7 M € | -17.3% | 5,7 M € | +2.2% | 5,6 M € | +1.3% | 5,5 M € |
| Total assets | 10 M € | -2.8% | 10,3 M € | -1.6% | 10,5 M € | +4.1% | 10 M € | +0.0% | 10 M € |
| Cash | 465,4 € | -76.3% | 2 k € | -19.1% | 2,4 k € | -50.3% | 4,9 k € | +149% | 2 k € |
| Debts | 5,2 M € | -5.3% | 5,5 M € | +17.4% | 4,7 M € | +6.5% | 4,4 M € | -1.5% | 4,5 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Ellen Erken | Directorsince 16/07/2008Manager16/07/2008 → 2021 accountsended | ||
Ronald van Steenoven | Directorsince 16/07/2008Manager16/07/2008 → 2021 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Eleonora Erken | Manager2009 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Kasteeldreef 11/1 2950 Kapellen| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
GROEP TIF● Active | 0655.806.112 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 31/08/2026 | 26/05/2025 | 28/05/2024 | 23/08/2023 | 29/06/2022 | 12/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/06/2026 | 02/05/2025 | 03/05/2024 | 05/05/2023 | 06/05/2022 | 07/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 17 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 30/06/2026 | 31/08/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 02/05/2025 | 26/05/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 03/05/2024 | 28/05/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 05/05/2023 | 23/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 06/05/2022 | 29/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 07/05/2021 | 12/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 10/08/2020 | 04/09/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 03/05/2019 | 27/08/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 04/05/2018 | 26/06/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 05/05/2017 | 29/05/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 06/05/2016 | 03/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 02/05/2015 | 26/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 02/05/2014 | 28/05/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 03/05/2013 | 31/05/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 04/05/2012 | 31/05/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 06/05/2011 | 31/05/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 07/05/2010 | 17/07/2010 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Ellen Erken | Directorsince 16/07/2008Manager16/07/2008 → 2021 accountsended | ||
Ronald van Steenoven | Directorsince 16/07/2008Manager16/07/2008 → 2021 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Eleonora Erken | Manager2009 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates26/05/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office04/06/2015MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Capital / shares15/03/2012KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Other31/07/2008RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Kasteeldreef 11/1, 2950 KapellenCurrent | CBE | |
| Kasteeldreef 11 bte 1, 2950 Kapellen | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00464378 |
| Kasteeldreef / 11 1, 2950 Kapellen | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00105800 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| TWO IDENTICAL FACESCurrent | CBE | |
| Two Identical Faces (TIF) | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00464378 |
| TWO IDENTICAL FACES | accounts 2009 → 2020 | Accounts 2020 · 2021-34500599 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20255,2 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20249,5 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023121,1 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202272,1 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021180 k €↑
- 2021Name changeTwo Identical Faces (TIF)
- 2009Annual accounts 2009-4,7 k €
- 16/07/2008IncorporationPrivate limited company