Budgetslager Holding
0899.790.806 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Budgetslager Holding
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOBudgetslager Holding is a Public limited company incorporated in 2008. Its main activity is: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. Its registered office is in Wommelgem. It employs on average 2,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0899.790.806
- Incorporation
- 07/08/2008
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Herentalsebaan 415
2160 Wommelgem · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 3 525 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 2,0 ETP
Joint committees (2)
- 200
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 16 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 255 k € | -8.9% | 280 k € | -25.5% | 376 k € | +50.4% | 250 k € | 0.0% | 250 k € |
| EBITDA | 12,9 k € | -62.9% | 34,9 k € | +135% | 14,8 k € | -21.3% | 18,9 k € | -49.2% | 37,1 k € |
| Operating result | 12,9 k € | -62.9% | 34,9 k € | +135% | 14,8 k € | -21.3% | 18,9 k € | -48.9% | 36,9 k € |
| Net result | 1,3 k € | -39.6% | 2,1 k € | -60.0% | 5,3 k € | +336% | 1,2 k € | -90.7% | 13,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 5,7 M € | +0.0% | 5,7 M € | +0.0% | 5,7 M € | +0.1% | 5,6 M € | +0.0% | 5,6 M € |
| Total assets | 12,4 M € | -0.3% | 12,4 M € | -0.2% | 12,4 M € | +0.1% | 12,4 M € | -0.3% | 12,4 M € |
| Cash | 21,5 k € | -31.9% | 31,5 k € | +118% | 14,5 k € | -72.0% | 51,6 k € | -11.3% | 58,2 k € |
| Debts | 6,7 M € | -0.6% | 6,7 M € | -0.4% | 6,8 M € | +0.2% | 6,8 M € | -0.5% | 6,8 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 2,0 ETP | -20.0% | 2,5 ETP | -16.7% | 3,0 ETP | – | – | ||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 7 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director31/12/2019 → 31/12/2025 |
Other companies at this address
Herentalsebaan 415 2160 Wommelgem| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
BRABANT MEAT● Bankrupt | 0441.346.040 |
Bronson International● Liquidation | 0422.706.796 |
Budgetslager● Active | 0424.897.513 |
CARNA● Bankrupt | 0439.562.032 |
DE BEENHOUWERS - TRAITEUR● Active | 0863.359.188 |
JORIS WINMEAT● Active | 0643.651.616 |
KEMPEN MEAT● Active | 0811.361.052 |
OSTEND MEAT● Active | 0441.428.786 |
SOVER PARTICIPATIEMIJ● Active | 0536.870.155 |
VERSO FOOD GROUP● Active | 0419.117.402 |
VERSO RETAIL● Active | 0416.756.540 |
VERSO SERVICES● Active | 0462.412.658 |
VOORKEMPEN MEAT● Active | 0824.285.610 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 05/08/2026 | 26/08/2025 | 27/08/2024 | 27/07/2023 | 22/07/2022 | 22/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 26/06/2026 | 27/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 26/06/2023 | 27/06/2022 | 28/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 26/06/2026 | 05/08/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 27/06/2025 | 26/08/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 27/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 26/06/2023 | 27/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 27/06/2022 | 22/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 28/06/2021 | 22/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 29/06/2020 | 30/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 31/05/2019 | 21/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 31/05/2018 | 20/06/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 31/05/2017 | 14/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 31/05/2016 | 23/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 30/05/2015 | 17/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 31/05/2014 | 19/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 21/06/2013 | 25/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 10/04/2012 | 28/06/2012 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/06/2010 | 30/11/2010 | 27/12/2010 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 100 k€ and 250 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 7 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director31/12/2019 → 31/12/2025 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Registered office21/10/2021MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates08/06/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates27/06/2018ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates04/12/2014ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates26/06/2013MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Restructuring11/03/2013RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Registered office06/02/2013STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates10/05/2012ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Herentalsebaan 415, 2160 WommelgemCurrent | accounts 2023 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00388259 |
| Koralenhoeve 5, 2160 Wommelgem | accounts 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2023-00304185 |
| Herentalsebaan 415, 2160 Wommelgem | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20219492 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Budgetslager HoldingCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00388259 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,3 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,1 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20235,3 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,2 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202113,1 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202015,6 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201918,9 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018133,7 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017226,6 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016311 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015237 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014183,1 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201320,4 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012229,2 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011775,8 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010456,5 k €
- 07/08/2008IncorporationPublic limited company