SPEED 8
0564.842.678 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
SPEED 8
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/08/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOSPEED 8 is a Public limited company incorporated in 2014. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Sint-Martens-Latem.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0564.842.678
- Incorporation
- 20/10/2014
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Maenhoutstraat 77 box A
9830 Sint-Martens-Latem · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 1 700 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/08/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 11 filingsTrend over 10 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 8,4 k € | +2.7% | 8,1 k € | +216% | 2,6 k € | -65.5% | 7,5 k € | -17.6% | 9,1 k € |
| EBITDA | 8,2 k € | +5.6% | 7,8 k € | +234% | 2,3 k € | -67.8% | 7,2 k € | -18.1% | 8,8 k € |
| Operating result | 8,2 k € | +5.6% | 7,8 k € | +234% | 2,3 k € | -67.8% | 7,2 k € | -18.1% | 8,8 k € |
| Net result | 5,7 k € | +2.8% | 5,5 k € | -99.9% | 5,9 M € | +162547% | 3,6 k € | -41.4% | 6,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,9 M € | +0.1% | 3,9 M € | +128% | 1,7 M € | +0.1% | 1,7 M € | +0.2% | 1,7 M € |
| Total assets | 4,1 M € | -0.1% | 4,1 M € | +119% | 1,9 M € | +0.0% | 1,9 M € | -0.4% | 1,9 M € |
| Cash | 10,7 k € | -18.9% | 13,1 k € | +160% | 5,1 k € | -17.9% | 6,2 k € | -50.2% | 12,4 k € |
| Debts | 126,3 k € | -6.8% | 135,5 k € | +1.4% | 133,7 k € | -0.6% | 134,4 k € | -8.0% | 146,1 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/08/20253 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director20/10/2014 → 20/12/2026Mandate2019 accountsended | |||
| Director20/10/2014 → 20/12/2026Mandate20/10/2014 → 2019 accountsended | |||
HERMAN WIELFAERT | Managing director01/04/2019 → 06/02/2031 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director20/10/2014 → 2015 accountsManaging director20/10/2014 → 2017 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Maenhoutstraat 77 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Accelerando● Active | 0724.727.679 |
| 0794.338.146 | |
| 1033.069.794 | |
Creacare● Active | 0767.847.050 |
CREAFUND● Active | 0476.260.102 |
CREAFUND ASSET MANAGEMENT● Active | 0679.859.835 |
CREAFUND INVEST● Active | 0729.902.729 |
CREAFUND MANAGEMENT● Active | 0476.400.157 |
Creafund Transics Shares● Active | 0726.499.514 |
CREALOAN● Active | 0470.551.057 |
CreaVisionHealthcare● Active | 0723.642.170 |
IBKEM● Active | 0448.157.717 |
Maatschap Purna● Active | 0759.736.563 |
MOBILE LOCKER HOLDING● Active | 1024.833.209 |
Quartz Partners● Active | 1008.636.484 |
SCOTCHA● Active | 0786.667.624 |
SOLFAR● Active | 0675.932.622 |
Syracuse Partners● Active | 0780.901.270 |
THE SOFICS COMPANY● Active | 0719.360.215 |
UNITEA● Active | 0749.793.964 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/09/2024 | 01/09/2023 | 01/09/2022 | 01/09/2021 | 01/09/2020 | 01/09/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/08/2025 | 31/08/2024 | 31/08/2023 | 31/08/2022 | 31/08/2021 | 31/08/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 16/03/2026 | 06/03/2025 | 19/02/2024 | 09/02/2023 | 03/03/2022 | 25/02/2021 |
| General meeting | 28/02/2026 | 28/02/2025 | 01/02/2024 | 02/02/2023 | 03/02/2022 | 04/02/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 11 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/08/2025 | 28/02/2026 | 16/03/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/08/2024 | 28/02/2025 | 06/03/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/08/2023 | 01/02/2024 | 19/02/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/08/2022 | 02/02/2023 | 09/02/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/08/2021 | 03/02/2022 | 03/03/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/08/2020 | 04/02/2021 | 25/02/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/08/2019 | 06/02/2020 | 05/03/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 07/06/2018 | 05/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 01/06/2017 | 15/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2015 | 02/06/2016 | 15/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 02/06/2016 | 08/06/2016 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/08/20253 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director20/10/2014 → 20/12/2026Mandate2019 accountsended | |||
| Director20/10/2014 → 20/12/2026Mandate20/10/2014 → 2019 accountsended | |||
HERMAN WIELFAERT | Managing director01/04/2019 → 06/02/2031 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director20/10/2014 → 2015 accountsManaging director20/10/2014 → 2017 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Registered office17/06/2026MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates24/04/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates25/04/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other26/09/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates25/02/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates03/09/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates03/03/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates20/06/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Maenhoutstraat 77 bte A, 9830 Sint-Martens-LatemCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00055740 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| SPEED 8Current | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00055740 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20255,7 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20245,5 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20235,9 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20223,6 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20216,2 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20209,7 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019972,1 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 20174,4 M €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016839,5 €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 20151,3 k €
- 20/10/2014IncorporationPublic limited company