PROVIA
0649.897.921 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
PROVIA
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOPROVIA is a Private limited company incorporated in 2016. Its main activity is: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. Its registered office is in Woluwe-Saint-Pierre.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0649.897.921
- Incorporation
- 14/03/2016
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Bovenberg 118
1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 500 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 10 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 739,7 k € | -0.9% | 746,2 k € | +1.8% | 732,8 k € | +60.5% | 456,6 k € | -0.7% | 459,7 k € |
| EBITDA | 439,9 k € | +4.9% | 419,5 k € | +71.3% | 244,8 k € | +421% | -76,3 k € | -513% | 18,5 k € |
| Operating result | 439,9 k € | +4.9% | 419,5 k € | +71.4% | 244,8 k € | +420% | -76,6 k € | -394% | -15,5 k € |
| Net result | -1,1 M € | -2.2% | -1 M € | -225% | 836,2 k € | +323% | -375,7 k € | -502% | 93,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 4,6 M € | -18.8% | 5,7 M € | +1187% | 442,9 k € | +213% | -393,3 k € | -2133% | -17,6 k € |
| Total assets | 58,9 M € | +12.1% | 52,5 M € | +20.5% | 43,6 M € | +1.0% | 43,1 M € | -0.1% | 43,2 M € |
| Cash | 180,3 k € | +59.4% | 113,2 k € | +160% | 43,5 k € | +608% | 6,1 k € | -97.4% | 232,4 k € |
| Debts | 54,2 M € | +15.9% | 46,8 M € | +8.5% | 43,1 M € | -0.9% | 43,5 M € | +0.7% | 43,2 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Benoît DUPLAT | Managing directorsince 08/12/2021Mandate2016 accountsended | ||
| Managing directorsince 11/04/2018Managerlisted until the 2017 accountsendedDirector11/04/2018 → 2021 accountsended | |||
Cedric DESTRAIX | Managing directorsince 02/03/2017Director02/03/2017 → 2021 accountsendedManager02/03/2017 → 2018 accountsendedMandate2016 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe BADA | Directorlisted until the 2024 accounts | ||
| Managerlisted until the 2018 accountsDirector28/03/2019 → 2021 accountsManaging director28/03/2019 → 2023 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Bovenberg 118 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AC Partners● Active | 0786.804.513 |
Alpha Charlie● Active | 0684.974.903 |
Carenel● Active | 0733.533.301 |
CDD GROUP● Active | 0700.970.894 |
EDWIGE● Active | 0690.564.477 |
Feu Vert● Active | 0777.484.494 |
G Partners (Belgium)● Active | 0463.704.639 |
MIF BE● Active | 0740.567.878 |
MIF UK● Active | 0740.568.274 |
OPRIVA● Active | 0774.851.737 |
Phinaïs● Active | 0684.977.079 |
PREVENTI● Active | 1015.263.465 |
Senior Consult● Active | 0432.035.228 |
TERMINUS● Active | 1024.493.016 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Consolidated accounts |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 30/06/2026 | 27/06/2025 | 23/07/2024 | 25/07/2023 | 31/07/2022 | 20/04/2022 |
| General meeting | 17/06/2026 | 18/06/2025 | 25/06/2024 | 26/06/2023 | 23/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 17/06/2026 | 30/06/2026 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 18/06/2025 | 27/06/2025 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 25/06/2024 | 23/07/2024 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2023 | 16/08/2024 | 21/08/2024 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 26/06/2023 | 25/07/2023 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2022 | 28/08/2023 | 29/08/2023 | French | |
| Full modelCorrection | 31/12/2021 | 23/06/2022 | 31/07/2022 | French | |
| Full modelCorrection | 31/12/2021 | 23/06/2022 | 31/07/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 22/06/2022 | 30/06/2022 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2021 | 31/08/2022 | 31/08/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 22/06/2021 | 28/07/2021 | French | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 20/04/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 02/07/2020 | 31/07/2020 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 17/06/2019 | 30/07/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 29/06/2018 | 31/07/2018 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 28/08/2017 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 4 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Benoît DUPLAT | Managing directorsince 08/12/2021Mandate2016 accountsended | ||
| Managing directorsince 11/04/2018Managerlisted until the 2017 accountsendedDirector11/04/2018 → 2021 accountsended | |||
Cedric DESTRAIX | Managing directorsince 02/03/2017Director02/03/2017 → 2021 accountsendedManager02/03/2017 → 2018 accountsendedMandate2016 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christophe BADA | Directorlisted until the 2024 accounts | ||
| Managerlisted until the 2018 accountsDirector28/03/2019 → 2021 accountsManaging director28/03/2019 → 2023 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates19/01/2026DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates02/01/2026DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates28/01/2025DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates23/10/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office07/07/2022SIEGE SOCIAL
- Mandates17/01/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other07/10/2021STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - ASSEMBLEE GENERALE
- Mandates30/07/2020DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Bovenberg 118, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-PierreCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00225276 |
| Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Ixelles | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20152678 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| PROVIACurrent | accounts 2016 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00225276 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-1,1 M €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-1 M €↓
- 09/12/2024nominationChristophe Bada · administrateur
- 25/06/2024nominationJOIRIS, ROUSSEAUX ET Co, REVISEURS D'ENTREPRISES ASSOCIES · commissaire
- 2023Annual accounts 2023836,2 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-375,7 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202193,5 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-281,3 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201910,7 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-227,5 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-97,1 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-15,9 k €
- 14/03/2016IncorporationPrivate limited company