COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY
0716.663.318 · rovalta.com · 04/11/2026
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 31/03/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCOLRUYT CASH AND CARRY is a Public limited company incorporated in 2018. Its main activity is: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco. Its registered office is in Halle. It employs on average 25,8 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0716.663.318
- Incorporation
- 19/12/2018
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Edingensesteenweg 196
1500 Halle · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 61 500,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2026
- Average workforce
- 25,8 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 200
Financials
Source · NBB, 7 filingsTrend over 7 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 1,3 M € | +19.7% | 1,1 M € | +40.4% | 785,6 k € | – | – | ||
| EBITDA | 56,3 k € | -68.9% | 181 k € | +248% | 52 k € | +16.3% | 44,7 k € | +24.6% | 35,9 k € |
| Operating result | 56,3 k € | -68.9% | 181 k € | +248% | 52 k € | +16.3% | 44,7 k € | +24.6% | 35,9 k € |
| Net result | 41,5 k € | -69.9% | 137,6 k € | +220% | 43 k € | +29.6% | 33,2 k € | +27.0% | 26,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 113,4 k € | -46.5% | 212 k € | +21.6% | 174,4 k € | +32.8% | 131,3 k € | +33.8% | 98,1 k € |
| Total assets | 701,8 k € | +23.2% | 569,8 k € | +43.0% | 398,4 k € | +2.9% | 387,3 k € | +42.3% | 272,3 k € |
| Cash | 371,2 k € | +9.8% | 338,2 k € | +34.9% | 250,7 k € | +13.0% | 221,9 k € | +39.9% | 158,7 k € |
| Debts | 587,2 k € | +64.5% | 357 k € | +59.5% | 223,8 k € | -12.3% | 255,1 k € | +46.9% | 173,7 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 25,8 ETP | +31.0% | 19,7 ETP | +27.1% | 15,5 ETP | +3.3% | 15,0 ETP | +35.1% | 11,1 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20265 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jo Willemyns | Director | ||
Kris Castelein | Director | ||
Michael Hamelryck | Director | ||
Peter Vanbellingen | Director | ||
Stefan Goethaert | Director |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jef Colruyt | Director2024 accounts | ||
Marc Hofman | Director2022 accounts | ||
Stefaan Vandamme | Director2025 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Edingensesteenweg 196 1500 Halle| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AGRIPARTNERS● Active | 0716.663.417 |
Ahara● Active | 0779.443.696 |
Avellana● Active | 0441.486.194 |
BOTTLES● Active | 1004.058.282 |
BTW-eenheid GROEP COLRUYT● Active | 0893.707.025 |
CGMI● Active | 0779.301.067 |
CODEVCO X● Active | 0779.300.572 |
CODEVCO XVI● Active | 0795.538.768 |
CODEVCO XVII● Active | 1004.058.480 |
Codevco XXII● Active | 1031.283.709 |
Codevco XXIII● Active | 1031.286.974 |
COLIMPO● Active | 0685.762.581 |
Colruyt Food Retail● Active | 0716.663.615 |
Colruyt Group● Active | 0400.378.485 |
Colruyt Group Foundation● Active | 0753.616.160 |
Colruyt Group P2● Active | 1026.124.891 |
Darzana● Active | 0779.443.795 |
DAVYTRANS● Active | 0413.920.972 |
DE PRINS RETAIL● Active | 0400.638.803 |
DISFRAIS● Active | 0446.180.006 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/04/2025 | 01/04/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 31/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 | 31/03/2022 | 31/03/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 22/09/2026 | 23/09/2025 | 26/09/2024 | 25/09/2023 | 23/09/2022 | 23/09/2021 |
| General meeting | 01/09/2026 | 02/09/2025 | 03/09/2024 | 05/09/2023 | 06/09/2022 | 07/09/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 7 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/03/2026 | 01/09/2026 | 22/09/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2025 | 02/09/2025 | 23/09/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2024 | 03/09/2024 | 26/09/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2023 | 05/09/2023 | 25/09/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2022 | 06/09/2022 | 23/09/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2021 | 07/09/2021 | 23/09/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2020 | 01/09/2020 | 28/09/2020 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20265 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jo Willemyns | Director | ||
Kris Castelein | Director | ||
Michael Hamelryck | Director | ||
Peter Vanbellingen | Director | ||
Stefan Goethaert | Director |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jef Colruyt | Director2024 accounts | ||
Marc Hofman | Director2022 accounts | ||
Stefaan Vandamme | Director2025 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates23/10/2026Ontslag/benoeming bestuurder
- Other14/09/2026Neerlegging bijzondere volmacht
- Mandates12/01/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates17/12/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/05/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates29/07/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates01/12/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other19/03/2020STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - BENAMING - DOEL
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 HalleCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00522810 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| COLRUYT CASH AND CARRYCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00522810 |
Events
- 2026Annual accounts 202641,5 k €↓
- 2025Annual accounts 2025137,6 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 202443 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202333,2 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202226,1 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202110,5 k €
- 2020Annual accounts 2020
- 19/12/2018IncorporationPublic limited company