Colruyt Group
0400.378.485 · rovalta.com · 04/11/2026
Colruyt Group
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 31/03/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOColruyt Group is a Public limited company incorporated in 1950. Its main activity is: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating. Its registered office is in Halle. It employs on average 4 183,3 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0400.378.485
- Incorporation
- 09/03/1950
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Edingensesteenweg 196
1500 Halle · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 387 587 448,95 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2026
- Average workforce
- 4 183,3 ETP
Joint committees (4)
- 100
- 119
- 200
- 202
Financials
Source · NBB, 39 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 930,1 M € | +7.4% | 866,4 M € | -79.6% | 4,3 Md € | -43.0% | 7,5 Md € | +5.6% | 7,1 Md € |
| EBITDA | 119 M € | +70.9% | 69,6 M € | -70.9% | 239,5 M € | -10.9% | 268,7 M € | +3.9% | 258,6 M € |
| Operating result | 29,7 M € | +3872% | 748 k € | -99.5% | 145,8 M € | -9.7% | 161,5 M € | -7.3% | 174,2 M € |
| Net result | 103,8 M € | -95.2% | 2,1 Md € | +23.9% | 1,7 Md € | -4.3% | 1,8 Md € | +699% | 226,6 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 6,3 Md € | -3.3% | 6,5 Md € | +40.0% | 4,7 Md € | +34.3% | 3,5 Md € | +97.7% | 1,8 Md € |
| Total assets | 8,5 Md € | -2.2% | 8,6 Md € | +30.9% | 6,6 Md € | -32.6% | 9,8 Md € | +30.1% | 7,5 Md € |
| Cash | 441,9 M € | -4.7% | 463,6 M € | +10.1% | 421,1 M € | +1048% | 36,7 M € | +26.4% | 29 M € |
| Debts | 2,1 Md € | +1.3% | 2,1 Md € | +9.0% | 1,9 Md € | -69.4% | 6,3 Md € | +9.6% | 5,7 Md € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 4 183,3 ETP | +1.3% | 4 127,9 ETP | -64.0% | 11 459,7 ETP | -38.9% | 18 760,1 ETP | +0.7% | 18 632,0 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/202610 active · 10 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director27/09/2023 → 29/09/2027 | |||
| Director29/09/2021 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director29/09/2021 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director29/09/2021 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director27/09/2023 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director25/09/2024 → 27/09/2028 | |||
| Director25/09/2024 → 30/09/2026 | |||
| Managing director25/09/2024 → 27/09/2028 | |||
| Director28/09/2022 → 30/09/2026 | |||
| Director28/09/2022 → 30/09/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director2021 accounts | |||
| Director2017 accounts | |||
| Director2017 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Edingensesteenweg 196 1500 Halle| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AGRIPARTNERS● Active | 0716.663.417 |
Ahara● Active | 0779.443.696 |
Avellana● Active | 0441.486.194 |
BOTTLES● Active | 1004.058.282 |
BTW-eenheid GROEP COLRUYT● Active | 0893.707.025 |
CGMI● Active | 0779.301.067 |
CODEVCO X● Active | 0779.300.572 |
CODEVCO XVI● Active | 0795.538.768 |
CODEVCO XVII● Active | 1004.058.480 |
Codevco XXII● Active | 1031.283.709 |
Codevco XXIII● Active | 1031.286.974 |
COLIM● Active | 0400.374.725 |
COLIMPO● Active | 0685.762.581 |
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY● Active | 0716.663.318 |
Colruyt Food Retail● Active | 0716.663.615 |
Colruyt Group Foundation● Active | 0753.616.160 |
Colruyt Group P2● Active | 1026.124.891 |
Darzana● Active | 0779.443.795 |
DAVYTRANS● Active | 0413.920.972 |
DE PRINS RETAIL● Active | 0400.638.803 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Consolidated accounts |
| Start of the financial year | 01/04/2025 | 01/04/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 01/04/2022 | 01/04/2021 | 01/04/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 31/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 | 31/03/2022 | 31/03/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 12/10/2026 | 07/10/2025 | 17/10/2024 | 04/10/2023 | 05/10/2022 | 27/10/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/09/2026 | 24/09/2025 | 25/09/2024 | 27/09/2023 | 28/09/2022 | 29/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 39 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/03/2026 | 30/09/2026 | 12/10/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2025 | 24/09/2025 | 07/10/2025 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2025 | 24/09/2025 | 21/10/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2024 | 25/09/2024 | 17/10/2024 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2024 | 25/09/2024 | 22/10/2024 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2023 | 27/09/2023 | 04/10/2023 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2023 | 27/09/2023 | 25/10/2023 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2022 | 28/09/2022 | 05/10/2022 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2022 | — | 27/10/2022 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2021 | 29/09/2021 | 01/10/2021 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2021 | 29/06/2021 | 27/10/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2020 | 30/09/2020 | 01/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2020 | 30/09/2020 | 26/10/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2019 | 25/09/2019 | 27/09/2019 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2019 | 25/09/2019 | 29/10/2019 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2018 | 26/09/2018 | 03/10/2018 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2018 | 26/09/2018 | 22/10/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2017 | 27/09/2017 | 29/09/2017 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2017 | 27/09/2017 | 27/10/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2016 | 28/09/2016 | 04/10/2016 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2016 | 28/09/2016 | 28/10/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2015 | 30/09/2015 | 02/10/2015 | Dutch | |
| Consolidated accounts | 31/03/2015 | 30/09/2015 | 28/10/2015 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/03/2014 | 24/09/2014 | 06/10/2014 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 250 M€ and 500 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/202610 active · 10 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director27/09/2023 → 29/09/2027 | |||
| Director29/09/2021 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director29/09/2021 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director29/09/2021 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director27/09/2023 → 26/09/2029 | |||
| Director25/09/2024 → 27/09/2028 | |||
| Director25/09/2024 → 30/09/2026 | |||
| Managing director25/09/2024 → 27/09/2028 | |||
| Director28/09/2022 → 30/09/2026 | |||
| Director28/09/2022 → 30/09/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director2021 accounts | |||
| Director2017 accounts | |||
| Director2017 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other25/08/2026Neerlegging bijzondere volmacht
- Restructuring29/04/2026CAPITAL, ACTIONS - RUBRIQUE RESTRUCTURATION (FUSION, SCISSION, TRANSFERT PATRIMOINE, ETC...)
- Restructuring29/04/2026KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring20/02/2026RUBRIQUE RESTRUCTURATION (FUSION, SCISSION, TRANSFERT PATRIMOINE, ETC...)
- Restructuring20/02/2026RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Capital / shares23/01/2026KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates15/12/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other12/11/2025DIVERSEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 HalleCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00555879 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Colruyt GroupCurrent | accounts 2024 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00555879 |
| ETN FRANZ COLRUYT | accounts 2022 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2023-00481198 |
| ETABLISSEMENTEN FRANZ COLRUYT | accounts 2011 → 2020 | Accounts 2020 · 2020-59000017 |
Events
- 01/04/2026autre
- 01/04/2026autre
- 2026Annual accounts 2026103,8 M €↓
- 18/12/2025reduction_capital
- 18/12/2025augmentation_capital
- 24/09/2025reconductionErnst&Young Bedrijfsrevisoren BV · commissaris
- 24/09/2025nominationKorys Business Services NV · bestuurder
- 24/09/2025reconductionKorys Business Services II NV · bestuurder
- 24/09/2025reconductionFast Forward Services BV · bestuurder
- 24/09/2025reconductionRudann BV · bestuurder
- 24/09/2025reconduction7 Capital BV · bestuurder
- 01/04/2025apport
- 2025Annual accounts 20252,1 Md €↑
- 17/12/2024reduction_capital
- 17/12/2024augmentation_capital
- 25/09/2024nominationStefan Goethaert BV · bestuurder
- 25/09/2024nominationSenne Hermans · vaste vertegenwoordiger
- 06/06/2024nominationKriya One BV · Voorzitter van de Raad van Bestuur
- 06/06/2024nominationKRIYA ONE BV · bestuurder
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,7 Md €↓
- 2024Name changeColruyt Group
- 01/02/2024nominationCatherine Rouge · Lasthebber
- 01/02/2024nominationJean-Remy · Lasthebber
- 01/02/2024nominationKenny Zwaelens · Lasthebber
- 01/02/2024nominationAnn Steenbouwer · Lasthebber
- 12/12/2023augmentation_capital
- 01/10/2023autre
- 27/09/2023reconduction7 Capital SRL · bestuurder
- 27/09/2023nominationRUDANN BV · onafhankelijke bestuurder
- 01/07/2023nominationStefan GOETHAERT · CEO
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,8 Md €↑
- 19/12/2022augmentation_capital
- 06/10/2022augmentation_capital
- 2022Annual accounts 2022226,6 M €↓
- 2022Name changeETN FRANZ COLRUYT
- 2021Annual accounts 2021467,6 M €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020830,4 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019187 M €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018195 M €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017210,7 M €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016724,7 M €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015258,6 M €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014165 M €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013723,2 M €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012120,2 M €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011270,3 M €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010366 M €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009171,9 M €
- 09/03/1950IncorporationPublic limited company