CGMI
0779.301.067 · rovalta.com · 05/11/2026
CGMI
Financial year 2026 · Closed on 31/03/2026
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCGMI is a Private limited company incorporated in 2021. Its registered office is in Halle.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0779.301.067
- Incorporation
- 23/12/2021
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Edingensesteenweg 196
1500 Halle · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 8 802 014,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/03/2026
Financials
Source · NBB, 4 filingsTrend over 4 financial years
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Gross margin | -3,3 k € | +53.3% | -7 k € | -154% | -2,8 k € | – | |
| EBITDA | -3,3 k € | +54.9% | -7,2 k € | -163% | -2,8 k € | -9202% | 30,2 € |
| Operating result | -3,3 k € | +54.9% | -7,2 k € | -163% | -2,8 k € | -9202% | 30,2 € |
| Net result | 294,7 k € | +2.2% | 288,3 k € | +9734% | 2,9 k € | – | |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Equity | 9,4 M € | +3.2% | 9,1 M € | +3.3% | 8,8 M € | +14217% | 61,5 k € |
| Total assets | 9,4 M € | +3.3% | 9,1 M € | +3.2% | 8,8 M € | +13755% | 63,6 k € |
| Cash | 508,6 k € | +139% | 212,4 k € | +1338% | 14,8 k € | -75.1% | 59,2 k € |
| Debts | 2,6 k € | +112% | 1,2 k € | -68.0% | 3,8 k € | +84.9% | 2,1 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20261 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jo Willemyns | Director01/04/2022 → 2023 accounts | ||
Stefan Goethaert | Director01/04/2022 → 2023 accounts | ||
Jef Colruyt | Director23/12/2021 → 2023 accounts | ||
Kris Castelein | Director23/12/2021 → 2023 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Edingensesteenweg 196 1500 Halle| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AGRIPARTNERS● Active | 0716.663.417 |
Ahara● Active | 0779.443.696 |
Avellana● Active | 0441.486.194 |
BOTTLES● Active | 1004.058.282 |
BTW-eenheid GROEP COLRUYT● Active | 0893.707.025 |
CODEVCO X● Active | 0779.300.572 |
CODEVCO XVI● Active | 0795.538.768 |
CODEVCO XVII● Active | 1004.058.480 |
Codevco XXII● Active | 1031.283.709 |
Codevco XXIII● Active | 1031.286.974 |
COLIMPO● Active | 0685.762.581 |
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY● Active | 0716.663.318 |
Colruyt Food Retail● Active | 0716.663.615 |
Colruyt Group● Active | 0400.378.485 |
Colruyt Group Foundation● Active | 0753.616.160 |
Colruyt Group P2● Active | 1026.124.891 |
Darzana● Active | 0779.443.795 |
DAVYTRANS● Active | 0413.920.972 |
DE PRINS RETAIL● Active | 0400.638.803 |
DISFRAIS● Active | 0446.180.006 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/04/2025 | 01/04/2024 | 01/04/2023 | 23/12/2021 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/03/2026 | 31/03/2025 | 31/03/2024 | 31/03/2023 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 16 months |
| Filing date | 23/09/2026 | 28/09/2025 | 04/10/2024 | 25/09/2023 |
| General meeting | 02/09/2026 | 03/09/2025 | 04/09/2024 | 06/09/2023 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 4 filingsValuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 5 M€ and 10 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/03/20261 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Jo Willemyns | Director01/04/2022 → 2023 accounts | ||
Stefan Goethaert | Director01/04/2022 → 2023 accounts | ||
Jef Colruyt | Director23/12/2021 → 2023 accounts | ||
Kris Castelein | Director23/12/2021 → 2023 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 HalleCurrent | accounts 2023 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00523073 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CGMICurrent | accounts 2024 → 2026 | Accounts 2026 · 2026-00523073 |
| Codevco IX | accounts 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2023-00462253 |
Events
- 2026Annual accounts 2026294,7 k €↑
- 2025Annual accounts 2025288,3 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20242,9 k €
- 2024Name changeCGMI
- 2023Annual accounts 2023
- 23/12/2021IncorporationPrivate limited company