ConstruBuild
0764.716.524 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
ConstruBuild
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOConstruBuild is a Private limited company incorporated in 2021. Its main activity is: Construction of buildings. Its registered office is in Forest. It employs on average 2,3 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0764.716.524
- Incorporation
- 05/03/2021
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Avenue Van Volxem 264 box 4
1190 Forest · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 2,3 ETP
Joint committees (4)
- 124
- 1240
- 200
- 2000
Financials
Source · NBB, 5 filingsTrend over 5 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 286,8 k € | +112% | 135,5 k € | +2639% | -5,3 k € | -108% | 70,4 k € | +4242% | -1,7 k € |
| EBITDA | 162,5 k € | +61.3% | 100,8 k € | +364% | -38,1 k € | -181% | 46,9 k € | +2391% | -2 k € |
| Operating result | 162,5 k € | +61.3% | 100,8 k € | +364% | -38,1 k € | -182% | 46,7 k € | +1658% | -3 k € |
| Net result | 119,5 k € | +40.8% | 84,9 k € | +319% | -38,7 k € | -209% | 35,4 k € | +1158% | -3,3 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 215,7 k € | +124% | 96,2 k € | +747% | 11,4 k € | -77.3% | 50,1 k € | +242% | 14,7 k € |
| Total assets | 1,3 M € | -9.5% | 1,4 M € | +881% | 142,1 k € | -29.7% | 202,3 k € | +1141% | 16,3 k € |
| Cash | 628,1 k € | -0.1% | 628,9 k € | +350% | 139,8 k € | -22.6% | 180,5 k € | +1062% | 15,5 k € |
| Debts | 1 M € | -19.4% | 1,3 M € | +893% | 130,8 k € | -14.1% | 152,2 k € | +9159% | 1,6 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 2,3 ETP | +283% | 0,6 ETP | +50.0% | 0,4 ETP | +33.3% | 0,3 ETP | – | |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Helder Simoes De Araujo | Directorsince 17/01/2025 | |
Antonio Carlos Fernandes Rodrigues | Directorsince 03/03/2021 | |
Benedito Ferreira de Lemos | Directorsince 03/03/2021 |
Other companies at this address
Avenue Van Volxem 264 1190 Forest| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Ado Solution & Consulting● Active | 0651.704.297 |
ALÉOSE● Active | 1007.533.654 |
| 0877.732.115 | |
BAM BAM Entertainment● Active | 0794.592.029 |
BX VIBE● Active | 1026.023.141 |
Central Services Management● Active | 0834.533.461 |
COAST● Active | 0468.342.229 |
COLISPRO● Bankrupt | 0772.324.094 |
EVANDAR● Active | 0875.037.790 |
FERN● Active | 0800.571.088 |
IG RS CONSTRUCT● Active | 1030.144.057 |
MANYTHINK● Active | 0885.841.117 |
MB CREATIONS● Active | 0683.792.194 |
MINA DENTAL● Liquidation | 0475.748.277 |
OFFICE264● Active | 0888.057.863 |
| 0841.169.944 | |
Sasami● Active | 0773.708.424 |
STAGE MAGIC● Active | 0641.818.910 |
STRATUS● Active | 0477.530.406 |
TOSTAKY● Active | 0453.784.509 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 03/03/2021 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 10 months |
| Filing date | 30/07/2026 | 21/08/2025 | 30/07/2024 | 30/08/2023 | 30/08/2022 |
| General meeting | 18/06/2026 | 19/06/2025 | 20/06/2024 | 15/06/2023 | 16/06/2022 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 5 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 18/06/2026 | 30/07/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 19/06/2025 | 21/08/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 20/06/2024 | 30/07/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 15/06/2023 | 30/08/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 16/06/2022 | 30/08/2022 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period |
|---|---|---|
Helder Simoes De Araujo | Directorsince 17/01/2025 | |
Antonio Carlos Fernandes Rodrigues | Directorsince 03/03/2021 | |
Benedito Ferreira de Lemos | Directorsince 03/03/2021 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Avenue Van Volxem 264 bte 4, 1190 ForestCurrent | accounts 2024 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00361809 |
| Avenue Van Volxem 264/4, 1190 Forest | accounts 2021 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00310912 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| ConstruBuildCurrent | accounts 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00361809 |
| CNTBuild | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00391421 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025119,5 k €↑
- 2025Name changeConstruBuild
- 2024Annual accounts 202484,9 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-38,7 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 202235,4 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-3,3 k €
- 05/03/2021IncorporationPrivate limited company