HOLDINGEST
0812.146.950 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
HOLDINGEST
Financial year 2024 · Closed on 31/12/2024
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOHOLDINGEST is a Public limited company incorporated in 2009. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Courcelles.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0812.146.950
- Incorporation
- 09/06/2009
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124
6180 Courcelles · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 70 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2024
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 14 financial years
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 5,5 k € | +19.3% | 4,6 k € | +443% | 841 € | -15.9% | 1 k € | +19.8% | 835,2 € |
| EBITDA | 5,5 k € | +33.9% | 4,1 k € | +384% | 841 € | -15.9% | 1 k € | +19.8% | 835,2 € |
| Operating result | 5,5 k € | +33.9% | 4,1 k € | +384% | 841 € | -15.9% | 1 k € | +19.8% | 835,2 € |
| Net result | 7,2 k € | +25.2% | 5,7 k € | +135% | 2,4 k € | +78.6% | 1,4 k € | +73.8% | 785,2 € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 73 k € | +10.9% | 65,8 k € | +9.5% | 60,1 k € | +4.2% | 57,7 k € | +2.4% | 56,3 k € |
| Total assets | 73 k € | +10.9% | 65,8 k € | +8.1% | 60,9 k € | +4.7% | 58,2 k € | +1.5% | 57,3 k € |
| Cash | 9 k € | +113% | 4,2 k € | +153% | 1,7 k € | +117% | 766,6 € | -98.6% | 53,9 k € |
| Debts | – | – | 792,5 € | +54.8% | 511,8 € | -49.6% | 1 k € | ||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/2024Other companies at this address
Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124 6180 Courcelles| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AGENCE MULTI PRODUITS● Active | 0438.722.387 |
BALEINE WASH● Active | 0825.557.892 |
VERDON● Active | 0418.364.265 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 | 31/12/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 17/06/2025 | 19/08/2024 | 10/07/2023 | 31/08/2022 | 30/08/2021 | 26/11/2020 |
| General meeting | 06/06/2025 | 07/06/2024 | 02/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 31/08/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 06/06/2025 | 17/06/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 07/06/2024 | 19/08/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 02/06/2023 | 10/07/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 31/08/2022 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 30/08/2021 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 31/08/2020 | 26/11/2020 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 28/06/2019 | 29/08/2019 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 29/06/2018 | 27/08/2018 | French | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 30/06/2017 | 29/08/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 03/06/2016 | 05/10/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 05/06/2015 | 25/08/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 06/06/2014 | 15/07/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 07/06/2013 | 24/07/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 01/06/2012 | 02/07/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 03/06/2011 | 07/09/2011 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/2024Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Rue de Trazegnies(CO) 124, 6180 CourcellesCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00159813 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| HOLDINGESTCurrent | accounts 2010 → 2024 | Accounts 2024 · 2025-00159813 |
Events
- 2024Annual accounts 20247,2 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20235,7 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20222,4 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,4 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020785,2 €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 20193,2 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-2,1 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-2,5 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-2,5 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-1,7 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-2,1 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-2,4 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-745 €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-1,5 k €
- 09/06/2009IncorporationPublic limited company