GINDAC
0818.399.490 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
GINDAC
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOGINDAC is a Public limited company incorporated in 2009. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Gent.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0818.399.490
- Incorporation
- 09/09/2009
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Foreestelaan 86 box 201
9000 Gent · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 2 600 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 15 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 279,4 k € | -13.1% | 321,6 k € | +75.4% | 183,3 k € | +14.2% | 160,5 k € | -20.7% | 202,4 k € |
| EBITDA | 278,2 k € | -13.2% | 320,5 k € | +75.9% | 182,3 k € | +13.9% | 160,1 k € | -20.5% | 201,4 k € |
| Operating result | 278,2 k € | -13.2% | 320,5 k € | +75.9% | 182,3 k € | +13.9% | 160,1 k € | -20.5% | 201,4 k € |
| Net result | 897 k € | +107% | 432,8 k € | -38.6% | 705,1 k € | -44.4% | 1,3 M € | +127% | 559,4 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3 M € | +43.7% | 2,1 M € | +26.7% | 1,6 M € | -51.1% | 3,3 M € | +61.8% | 2 M € |
| Total assets | 3 M € | +42.8% | 2,1 M € | +27.3% | 1,6 M € | -51.0% | 3,3 M € | +61.9% | 2,1 M € |
| Cash | 444,7 k € | -8.6% | 486,8 k € | +803% | 53,9 k € | -97.0% | 1,8 M € | +284% | 464,8 k € |
| Debts | 11,7 k € | -44.8% | 21,1 k € | +129% | 9,2 k € | -36.0% | 14,4 k € | +66.9% | 8,6 k € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director30/11/2015 → 2017 accounts | |||
Jan DE NYS | Director30/11/2015 → 2021 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Foreestelaan 86 9000 Gent| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
| 0424.865.839 | |
ALGEMENE BOUW MAES● Active | 0885.778.858 |
ALIDES BOULEVARD● Active | 0417.851.947 |
ALIDES DEVELOPMENT● Active | 0667.674.457 |
ALIDES FREEHOLD● Active | 0765.141.641 |
ALIDES HOUSING● Active | 0787.165.094 |
Alides Land● Active | 0400.095.801 |
ALIDES PROPERTIES● Active | 0415.188.902 |
| 0478.405.285 | |
Anguli● Active | 0745.928.020 |
ARBECO● Active | 0894.030.885 |
Building Hotel Maes● Active | 0408.459.575 |
EVORA DEVELOPMENT● Active | 0775.634.467 |
Frankrijklei 121● Active | 0801.144.378 |
GDANSK DEVELOPMENT HOLDING● Active | 0673.546.323 |
GHENT INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT● Active | 0445.603.944 |
GROUP-ORELIO● Active | 0831.245.854 |
Immo Copernicus● Active | 0801.996.493 |
INVESTERA● Active | 0427.585.007 |
INVESTPOOL● Active | 0427.584.908 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2019 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 26/05/2026 | 22/05/2025 | 28/05/2024 | 22/05/2023 | 23/05/2022 | 13/07/2020 |
| General meeting | 19/05/2026 | 20/05/2025 | 21/05/2024 | 16/05/2023 | 17/05/2022 | 25/05/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 19/05/2026 | 26/05/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 20/05/2025 | 22/05/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 21/05/2024 | 28/05/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 16/05/2023 | 22/05/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 17/05/2022 | 23/05/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 25/05/2020 | 13/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 21/05/2019 | 24/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 15/05/2018 | 04/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 16/05/2017 | 27/06/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 17/05/2016 | 24/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 19/05/2015 | 30/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 10/06/2014 | 10/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 21/05/2013 | 01/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 15/05/2012 | 27/06/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 17/05/2011 | 23/06/2011 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20253 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director30/11/2015 → 2017 accounts | |||
Jan DE NYS | Director30/11/2015 → 2021 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates03/04/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates07/04/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares09/08/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - DOEL - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Mandates14/11/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates02/09/2020MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates02/06/2016ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates30/07/2013ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other18/09/2009RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Foreestelaan 86 bte 201, 9000 GentCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00127028 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| GINDACCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00127028 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025897 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024432,8 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023705,1 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,3 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021559,4 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019235,6 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018265,8 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201734,4 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 20166,4 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015158,4 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-1,9 M €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013232,8 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-59,2 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-1,8 M €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-1 M €
- 09/09/2009IncorporationPublic limited company