BECO CONSTRUCT
0822.863.173 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
BECO CONSTRUCT
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOBECO CONSTRUCT is a Private limited company incorporated in 2010. Its registered office is in Oostkamp.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0822.863.173
- Incorporation
- 03/02/2010
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Hertsbergsestraat 4
8020 Oostkamp · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 90 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 15 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | -2,5 k € | +14.4% | -2,9 k € | +28.5% | -4 k € | -105% | -2 k € | +8.8% | -2,2 k € |
| EBITDA | -3,1 k € | +11.6% | -3,5 k € | +17.8% | -4,2 k € | -102% | -2,1 k € | +8.3% | -2,3 k € |
| Operating result | -3,1 k € | +11.6% | -3,5 k € | +17.8% | -4,2 k € | -102% | -2,1 k € | +8.3% | -2,3 k € |
| Net result | -8,9 k € | +3.3% | -9,2 k € | +6.5% | -9,9 k € | -27.1% | -7,8 k € | +3.3% | -8 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | -227,3 k € | -4.1% | -218,4 k € | -4.4% | -209,1 k € | -5.0% | -199,2 k € | -4.1% | -191,5 k € |
| Total assets | 1,1 k € | +70.0% | 629,5 € | -79.1% | 3 k € | +22.4% | 2,5 k € | -58.7% | 6 k € |
| Cash | 1,1 k € | +70.0% | 629,5 € | -79.1% | 3 k € | +22.4% | 2,5 k € | -58.7% | 6 k € |
| Debts | 194,9 k € | +1.9% | 191,3 k € | +0.6% | 190,2 k € | +2.6% | 185,3 k € | -0.7% | 186,6 k € |
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Francis Coucke | Directorsince 05/08/2013Manager05/08/2013 → 2018 accountsended | ||
Luc Beke | Directorsince 05/08/2013Manager05/08/2013 → 2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Peter Lochbihler | Manageruntil 05/08/2013 |
Other companies at this address
Hertsbergsestraat 4 8020 Oostkamp| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
ABC eCloud● Active | 0802.164.561 |
ALIREC● Active | 0790.284.833 |
Alkove● Active | 0420.284.271 |
àmare● Active | 0801.503.773 |
ARVA PLASTICS● Active | 0449.786.030 |
Avantage Property Holding● Active | 0730.955.277 |
BECOPROM● Active | 0893.013.078 |
BEDEVAART● Active | 0459.732.686 |
BEPA & CO● Active | 0805.340.520 |
B.S.I. BELGIUM● Active | 0458.430.809 |
Charles De Munter● Active | 0412.744.403 |
DE HERTEN● Active | 0445.656.107 |
DEMBO● Active | 0427.307.665 |
DUNE HILLS● Active | 0859.705.456 |
EUROPAL-LOGISTICS● Active | 0449.409.809 |
EXAL● Active | 0473.854.205 |
FIBRIMMO● Active | 0458.185.735 |
Five Stars Properties● Active | 1008.965.195 |
GLOBAL RENTAL PROPERTIES● Active | 0458.247.103 |
GLOBAL RENTAL PROPERTIES II● Active | 0454.100.550 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 29/06/2026 | 31/07/2025 | 01/07/2024 | 12/07/2023 | 22/07/2022 | 26/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 29/06/2026 | 31/07/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 12/07/2023 | 22/07/2022 | 25/08/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 29/06/2026 | 29/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 31/07/2025 | 31/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 30/06/2024 | 01/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 12/07/2023 | 12/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 22/07/2022 | 22/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 25/08/2021 | 26/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 31/08/2020 | 29/09/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 28/06/2019 | 18/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 27/06/2018 | 23/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 28/06/2017 | 28/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 16/06/2016 | 14/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 18/06/2015 | 24/07/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 19/06/2014 | 17/07/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 10/06/2013 | 17/06/2013 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 11/07/2012 | 13/07/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 27/05/2011 | 30/05/2011 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 1 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Francis Coucke | Directorsince 05/08/2013Manager05/08/2013 → 2018 accountsended | ||
Luc Beke | Directorsince 05/08/2013Manager05/08/2013 → 2018 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Peter Lochbihler | Manageruntil 05/08/2013 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates06/09/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - DIVERSEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office17/10/2022MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Restructuring24/09/2013BVBA: verplaatsing maatschappelijke zetel - naamswijziging - splitsing van
- Mandates19/08/2013DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office17/03/2011Modification du siège social fj
- Other15/02/2010RUBRIQUE CONSTITUTION (NOUVELLE PERSONNE MORALE, OUVERTURE SUCCURSALE, ETC...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Hertsbergsestraat 4, 8020 OostkampCurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00209026 |
| Kapellestraat 117, 8020 Oostkamp | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20211047 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| BECO CONSTRUCTCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00209026 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-8,9 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-9,2 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023-9,9 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022-7,8 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021-8 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-10,2 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018-10,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-78,4 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-60,6 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-107,4 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-12 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-8,5 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-1,4 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 201122,4 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 201016,3 k €
- 03/02/2010IncorporationPrivate limited company