CLEZ
0826.104.161 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
CLEZ
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCLEZ is a Private limited company incorporated in 2010. Its registered office is in Bilzen-Hoeselt.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0826.104.161
- Incorporation
- 21/05/2010
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Industrielaan 18
3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 1 100 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 0,0 ETP
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 14 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 72,5 k € | +1478% | -5,3 k € | -155% | 9,5 k € | -99.6% | 2,4 M € | +266% | 647,7 k € |
| EBITDA | 69,7 k € | +890% | -8,8 k € | -207% | 8,3 k € | -99.7% | 2,4 M € | +271% | 639,3 k € |
| Operating result | 69,7 k € | +890% | -8,8 k € | -207% | 8,3 k € | -99.7% | 2,4 M € | +271% | 639,3 k € |
| Net result | 86,1 k € | +61.3% | 53,4 k € | -94.2% | 918,8 k € | -46.7% | 1,7 M € | +313% | 417,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,2 M € | +7.8% | 1,1 M € | -57.5% | 2,6 M € | -49.8% | 5,2 M € | +49.7% | 3,5 M € |
| Total assets | 1,2 M € | -55.5% | 2,8 M € | -17.0% | 3,3 M € | -48.7% | 6,5 M € | +7.9% | 6 M € |
| Cash | 343,3 € | -99.0% | 33,8 k € | -62.8% | 91 k € | -27.2% | 125 k € | -38.4% | 202,9 k € |
| Debts | 38,6 k € | -97.7% | 1,7 M € | +127% | 731,4 k € | -44.3% | 1,3 M € | -48.7% | 2,6 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director02/06/2023 → 02/06/2029 | |||
| Director02/06/2023 → 02/06/2029 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Benoit Messiaen | Director29/07/2022 → 02/06/2023 | ||
Filip Cordeel | Manager10/01/2012 → 2018 accounts | ||
| Administrator - manager21/05/2010 → 2013 accountsMandate21/05/2010 → 2018 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Industrielaan 18 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
| 0659.890.010 | |
AMBIORIX REAL ESTATE (LandCo)● Active | 0659.889.515 |
CLEG● Active | 0826.105.745 |
CORDEEL BELGIUM● Active | 0427.302.321 |
CORDEEL MAINTENANCE● Active | 0822.224.953 |
CORFIUS IMMO● Active | 0661.775.471 |
DUNGELHOEFF PRIVATE● Active | 0845.724.588 |
IMMO MOTCHES● Active | 0454.707.591 |
JBCOR RE● Active | 0675.937.174 |
JBCOR RE BOUW EN PROMOTIE● Active | 0675.938.560 |
Land Aalst● Active | 0846.242.549 |
Mijnpark woon en promotie● Active | 0681.375.807 |
MOLCOR● Active | 0723.941.187 |
Parking Alexianenweg● Active | 0787.398.389 |
THV Cordeel - Haex Neeroeteren● Active | 0647.738.977 |
THV Cordeel - Jaspers - Eyers● Active | 0687.856.692 |
THV Dijledelta● Active | 0564.840.797 |
THV Kapertoren● Active | 0695.460.997 |
THV MECHELEN ZUIDPOORT II● Active | 0501.994.301 |
THV VLAAMSE SCHOLEN VAN MORGEN● Active | 0543.981.641 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 24/06/2026 | 18/06/2025 | 01/08/2024 | 07/08/2023 | 09/01/2023 | 12/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 15/06/2026 | 15/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 15/06/2026 | 24/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 15/06/2025 | 18/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 01/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 07/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 09/01/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 08/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 12/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 12/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2019 | 26/11/2019 | 16/12/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2018 | 10/12/2018 | 20/12/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2017 | 18/12/2017 | 09/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2016 | 19/12/2016 | 27/03/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 13/05/2015 | 18/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 31/03/2014 | 28/04/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2012 | 11/09/2012 | 04/10/2012 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 100 k€ and 250 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director02/06/2023 → 02/06/2029 | |||
| Director02/06/2023 → 02/06/2029 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Benoit Messiaen | Director29/07/2022 → 02/06/2023 | ||
Filip Cordeel | Manager10/01/2012 → 2018 accounts | ||
| Administrator - manager21/05/2010 → 2013 accountsMandate21/05/2010 → 2018 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Capital / shares23/09/2024KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Mandates12/12/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates06/09/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates04/08/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates08/06/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates02/01/2020WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - BENAMING - MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING - BOEKJAAR
- Mandates03/02/2016MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - BOEKJAAR
- Mandates13/06/2013ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-HoeseltCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00199917 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CLEZCurrent | accounts 2019 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00199917 |
| LANDEXPLO ZELE | accounts 2012 → 2018 | Accounts 2018 · 2018-75400102 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202586,1 k €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 202453,4 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023918,8 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,7 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 2021417,5 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020205,7 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019621,8 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019113,5 k €↓
- 2019Name changeCLEZ
- 2018Annual accounts 2018779,1 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017245,3 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016-2,3 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201425,6 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201326,8 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 201230,9 k €
- 21/05/2010IncorporationPrivate limited company