CLEG
0826.105.745 · rovalta.com · 08/11/2026
CLEG
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCLEG is a Private limited company incorporated in 2010. Its registered office is in Bilzen-Hoeselt.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0826.105.745
- Incorporation
- 21/05/2010
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Industrielaan 18
3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 400 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 14 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 91,8 k € | -94.9% | 1,8 M € | +650% | 239,5 k € | +89.0% | 126,7 k € | +1786% | -7,5 k € |
| EBITDA | 88,1 k € | -95.0% | 1,8 M € | +669% | 228,4 k € | +83.5% | 124,5 k € | +1134% | -12 k € |
| Operating result | 84,3 k € | -95.2% | 1,8 M € | +669% | 228,4 k € | +83.5% | 124,5 k € | +1134% | -12 k € |
| Net result | 115,2 k € | -91.7% | 1,4 M € | +326% | 326,3 k € | +86.2% | 175,2 k € | +269% | 47,4 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 555,9 k € | +26.1% | 440,7 k € | -54.8% | 974 k € | -30.3% | 1,4 M € | +14.3% | 1,2 M € |
| Total assets | 1,7 M € | -60.7% | 4,4 M € | -24.1% | 5,7 M € | -40.9% | 9,7 M € | +71.4% | 5,7 M € |
| Cash | 893,5 € | -98.2% | 49 k € | +1.9% | 48,1 k € | -91.8% | 583,2 k € | +408% | 114,9 k € |
| Debts | 1,2 M € | -70.5% | 3,9 M € | +122% | 1,8 M € | -67.5% | 5,4 M € | +232% | 1,6 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | – | 0,0 ETP | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director02/06/2023 → 15/06/2026 | |||
| Director02/06/2023 → 15/06/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Filip Cordeel | Manager08/11/2019 → 2019 accountsDirector2022 accounts | ||
Paul Ivens | Manager08/11/2019 → 2019 accounts | ||
| Manager2013 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Industrielaan 18 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
| 0659.890.010 | |
AMBIORIX REAL ESTATE (LandCo)● Active | 0659.889.515 |
CLEZ● Active | 0826.104.161 |
CORDEEL BELGIUM● Active | 0427.302.321 |
CORDEEL MAINTENANCE● Active | 0822.224.953 |
CORFIUS IMMO● Active | 0661.775.471 |
DUNGELHOEFF PRIVATE● Active | 0845.724.588 |
IMMO MOTCHES● Active | 0454.707.591 |
JBCOR RE● Active | 0675.937.174 |
JBCOR RE BOUW EN PROMOTIE● Active | 0675.938.560 |
Land Aalst● Active | 0846.242.549 |
Mijnpark woon en promotie● Active | 0681.375.807 |
MOLCOR● Active | 0723.941.187 |
Parking Alexianenweg● Active | 0787.398.389 |
THV Cordeel - Haex Neeroeteren● Active | 0647.738.977 |
THV Cordeel - Jaspers - Eyers● Active | 0687.856.692 |
THV Dijledelta● Active | 0564.840.797 |
THV Kapertoren● Active | 0695.460.997 |
THV MECHELEN ZUIDPOORT II● Active | 0501.994.301 |
THV VLAAMSE SCHOLEN VAN MORGEN● Active | 0543.981.641 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 24/06/2026 | 18/06/2025 | 01/08/2024 | 24/08/2023 | 09/01/2023 | 12/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 15/06/2026 | 15/06/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 15/06/2026 | 24/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 15/06/2025 | 18/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 28/06/2024 | 01/08/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 24/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 09/01/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 30/06/2022 | 08/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 30/06/2021 | 12/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 30/06/2020 | 12/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2019 | 26/11/2019 | 16/12/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2018 | 10/12/2018 | 20/12/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 30/09/2017 | 18/12/2017 | 09/01/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2016 | 19/12/2016 | 27/03/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 13/05/2015 | 18/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 31/03/2014 | 28/04/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/03/2012 | 11/09/2012 | 04/10/2012 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director02/06/2023 → 15/06/2026 | |||
| Director02/06/2023 → 15/06/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Filip Cordeel | Manager08/11/2019 → 2019 accountsDirector2022 accounts | ||
Paul Ivens | Manager08/11/2019 → 2019 accounts | ||
| Manager2013 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Capital / shares23/09/2024KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Mandates12/12/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates08/09/2023DIVERSEN - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates24/05/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates08/06/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates02/01/2020WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - BENAMING - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - ALGEMENE VERGADERING - BOEKJAAR
- Mandates26/11/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office10/06/2016MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Industrielaan 18, 3730 Bilzen-HoeseltCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00193414 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CLEGCurrent | accounts 2019 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00193414 |
| LANDEXPLO GENEBOS | accounts 2012 → 2018 | Accounts 2018 · 2018-75400279 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025115,2 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,4 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023326,3 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022175,2 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202147,4 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 2020128,8 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-348,1 €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-2,9 k €↓
- 2019Name changeCLEG
- 2018Annual accounts 2018100,3 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017-5,2 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201614,2 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201473,4 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013491,2 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-27,9 k €
- 21/05/2010IncorporationPrivate limited company