B4SURE
0845.538.310 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
B4SURE
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/06/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOB4SURE is a Private limited company incorporated in 2012. Its main activity is: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding. Its registered office is in Bruxelles. It employs on average 1,3 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0845.538.310
- Incorporation
- 26/04/2012
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Boulevard Bischoffsheim 33
1000 Bruxelles · BruxellesSee on map - Contributed capital
- 45 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/06/2025
- Average workforce
- 1,3 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 307
Financials
Source · NBB, 13 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 74,8 k € | +4.3% | 71,7 k € | -46.6% | 134,3 k € | +1015% | 12 k € | -84.3% | 76,5 k € |
| EBITDA | 977,3 € | +102% | -58,8 k € | -365% | 22,2 k € | +708% | 2,8 k € | -95.9% | 67,5 k € |
| Operating result | 977,3 € | +102% | -58,8 k € | -365% | 22,2 k € | +708% | 2,8 k € | -95.9% | 67,5 k € |
| Net result | -104,9 € | +99.8% | -60,1 k € | -484% | 15,7 k € | +1071% | 1,3 k € | -97.3% | 49,5 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 52 k € | -0.2% | 52,1 k € | -53.6% | 112,3 k € | +16.2% | 96,6 k € | +1.4% | 95,3 k € |
| Total assets | 93,6 k € | -23.6% | 122,4 k € | -34.8% | 187,7 k € | +64.0% | 114,5 k € | +1.3% | 113,1 k € |
| Cash | 8,3 k € | -83.9% | 51,7 k € | -32.1% | 76,1 k € | -31.7% | 111,5 k € | +1.3% | 110,1 k € |
| Debts | 41,5 k € | -40.9% | 70,3 k € | -6.8% | 75,4 k € | +322% | 17,9 k € | +0.5% | 17,8 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 1,3 ETP | -35.0% | 2,0 ETP | +25.0% | 1,6 ETP | +60.0% | 1,0 ETP | – | |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20252 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Koen Van der Steen | Directorsince 29/06/2023Administrator - manager29/06/2023 → 2023 accountsended | ||
Johan Priem | Directorsince 20/04/2012Manager20/04/2012 → 2016 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Xavier Van Deuren | Manager29/06/2016 → 29/06/2023 | ||
Xavier Van Dueren | Manager29/06/2016 → 2016 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 33 1000 Bruxelles| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
BANIMMO● Active | 0888.061.724 |
BELLIARD SECURITISATION● Active | 0465.507.948 |
BRUSSELS SOLAR● Active | 0553.909.590 |
CADANZ Advocatenkantoor● Active | 0807.929.727 |
Capital Colocation Fund● Active | 0776.835.683 |
Centre Athéna Centrum● Bankrupt | 0716.773.184 |
| 0408.783.437 | |
COMULEX● Active | 0451.583.993 |
CREDIT POUR HABITATIONS SOCIALES● Active | 0402.204.461 |
DE EENENTWINTIGSTE● Active | 1044.174.415 |
De Vrijdomskaai● Active | 0405.390.912 |
ECOSOURCEn● Active | 0476.096.487 |
ESPEVELO1● Active | 0725.768.549 |
ESPEVELO2● Active | 0794.273.513 |
ESPEVELO3● Active | 0794.274.008 |
FINTOLOGY● Active | 0697.827.007 |
Fork Group● Active | 0656.698.413 |
| 0403.276.312 | |
HENSIES ENERGIES● Active | 0784.225.006 |
HS Promotion● Active | 1003.076.109 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/07/2024 | 01/07/2023 | 01/07/2022 | 01/07/2021 | 01/07/2020 | 01/07/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/06/2025 | 30/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 30/06/2022 | 30/06/2021 | 30/06/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 12/12/2025 | 16/09/2025 | 03/01/2024 | 11/01/2023 | 27/01/2022 | 05/08/2021 |
| General meeting | 05/12/2025 | 06/12/2024 | 01/12/2023 | 02/12/2022 | 03/12/2021 | 04/12/2020 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 13 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 30/06/2025 | 05/12/2025 | 12/12/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2024 | 06/12/2024 | 16/09/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2023 | 01/12/2023 | 03/01/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2022 | 02/12/2022 | 11/01/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2021 | 03/12/2021 | 27/01/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2020 | 04/12/2020 | 05/08/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2019 | 06/12/2019 | 17/03/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2018 | 07/12/2018 | 07/01/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2017 | 01/12/2017 | 31/05/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2016 | 02/12/2016 | 15/12/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2015 | 04/12/2015 | 24/03/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 05/12/2014 | 23/04/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 06/12/2013 | 05/02/2014 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 0 € and 100 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/06/20252 active · 2 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Koen Van der Steen | Directorsince 29/06/2023Administrator - manager29/06/2023 → 2023 accountsended | ||
Johan Priem | Directorsince 20/04/2012Manager20/04/2012 → 2016 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Xavier Van Deuren | Manager29/06/2016 → 29/06/2023 | ||
Xavier Van Dueren | Manager29/06/2016 → 2016 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official GazetteSimilar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Boulevard Bischoffsheim 33, 1000 BrusselsCurrent | CBE | |
| Leonardo da Vincilaan 19, 1831 Diegem | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2025-00581663 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| B4SURECurrent | accounts 2022 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2025-00581663 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025-104,9 €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 2024-60,1 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 202315,7 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,3 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202149,5 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 20201 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-4 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201813,4 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 20176,6 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201617,9 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 2015-1,9 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014-6,3 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013-25,9 k €
- 26/04/2012IncorporationPrivate limited company