SOFINDEV MANAGEMENT
0884.934.760 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
SOFINDEV MANAGEMENT
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOSOFINDEV MANAGEMENT is a Public limited company incorporated in 2006. Its main activity is: Activities of holding companies. Its registered office is in Machelen (Brab.). It employs on average 6,7 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0884.934.760
- Incorporation
- 13/11/2006
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Lambroekstraat 5D
1831 Machelen (Brab.) · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 71 500,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 6,7 ETP
Joint committees (3)
- 200
- 2000
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 16 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 3,5 M € | -34.1% | 5,3 M € | -13.5% | 6,1 M € | +268% | 1,7 M € | -26.2% | 2,3 M € |
| EBITDA | 2,1 M € | -48.9% | 4,1 M € | -17.8% | 5 M € | +378% | 1 M € | -41.8% | 1,8 M € |
| Operating result | 2 M € | -49.6% | 4 M € | -17.9% | 4,9 M € | +401% | 984,9 k € | -44.2% | 1,8 M € |
| Net result | 1,5 M € | -50.5% | 3 M € | -18.8% | 3,7 M € | +428% | 707,6 k € | -46.3% | 1,3 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 415,3 k € | +94.6% | 213,4 k € | +19.4% | 178,8 k € | +28.0% | 139,6 k € | -19.8% | 174 k € |
| Total assets | 1,3 M € | -48.9% | 2,5 M € | -11.6% | 2,8 M € | +94.2% | 1,5 M € | -14.7% | 1,7 M € |
| Cash | 514,8 k € | -75.9% | 2,1 M € | -6.6% | 2,3 M € | +140% | 954,9 k € | -38.2% | 1,5 M € |
| Debts | 866,4 k € | -62.2% | 2,3 M € | -4.2% | 2,4 M € | +103% | 1,2 M € | -22.5% | 1,5 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 6,7 ETP | +9.8% | 6,1 ETP | -3.2% | 6,3 ETP | +40.0% | 4,5 ETP | +15.4% | 3,9 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20256 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director01/10/2010 → 03/05/2030 | |||
| Managing director09/11/2006 → 03/05/2030Director09/11/2006 → 2008 accountsended | |||
| Director02/01/2015 → 03/05/2030 | |||
| Director04/05/2018 → 03/05/2030 | |||
| Managing director04/05/2018 → 03/05/2030Director20/08/2012 → 2012 accountsended | |||
| Director01/04/2022 → 05/05/2028 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Eric Van Droogenbroeck | Director04/05/2018 → 31/12/2019 | ||
| Director04/05/2018 → 2019 accounts | |||
Jan Camerlynck | Director04/05/2018 → 31/12/2019 |
Other companies at this address
Lambroekstraat 5D 1831 Machelen (Brab.)| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
Altenova Partners STAK● Active | 1042.061.694 |
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC BENELUX● Active | 0450.258.756 |
DEG Partners● Active | 0801.164.471 |
Dynamate Partners● Active | 1039.324.712 |
Foodpartners International STAK● Active | 1042.769.992 |
FPI Partners● Active | 0785.737.414 |
Guidant Europe● Active | 0453.573.780 |
Poppies Partners● Active | 1042.816.217 |
Sirius-C● Active | 1004.488.943 |
SMGX● Active | 0759.939.075 |
SOFINDEV V● Active | 0739.908.080 |
Sofindev VI● Active | 0795.416.628 |
Sofindev VI Investments (Privak)● Active | 0794.382.488 |
Sofindev VII (Privak)● Active | 1039.131.306 |
Sofinova● Active | 1024.179.448 |
Syrah C● Active | 1003.933.667 |
Syrah-C● Active | 1004.488.646 |
VGD-Finvision● Active | 1041.810.187 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 03/06/2026 | 13/05/2025 | 31/05/2024 | 02/01/2024 | 29/07/2022 | 11/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 04/05/2026 | 02/05/2025 | 03/05/2024 | 05/05/2023 | 06/05/2022 | 07/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 04/05/2026 | 03/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 02/05/2025 | 13/05/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 03/05/2024 | 31/05/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 05/05/2023 | 02/01/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 06/05/2022 | 29/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 07/05/2021 | 11/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 04/05/2020 | 19/06/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 11/03/2019 | 21/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 07/05/2018 | 22/05/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 05/05/2017 | 19/05/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 06/05/2016 | 09/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 04/05/2015 | 20/05/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 02/05/2014 | 12/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 03/05/2013 | 04/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 04/05/2012 | 23/05/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2010 | 06/05/2011 | 13/09/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 06/05/2011 | 27/05/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 07/05/2010 | 18/05/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 04/05/2009 | 25/05/2009 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2007 | 02/05/2008 | 03/06/2008 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 25 M€ and 50 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20256 active · 5 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director01/10/2010 → 03/05/2030 | |||
| Managing director09/11/2006 → 03/05/2030Director09/11/2006 → 2008 accountsended | |||
| Director02/01/2015 → 03/05/2030 | |||
| Director04/05/2018 → 03/05/2030 | |||
| Managing director04/05/2018 → 03/05/2030Director20/08/2012 → 2012 accountsended | |||
| Director01/04/2022 → 05/05/2028 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Eric Van Droogenbroeck | Director04/05/2018 → 31/12/2019 | ||
| Director04/05/2018 → 2019 accounts | |||
Jan Camerlynck | Director04/05/2018 → 31/12/2019 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates01/07/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates13/02/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates20/09/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates08/07/2022ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Capital / shares10/02/2022KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Capital / shares05/02/2021KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates16/03/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates14/08/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Lambroekstraat 5D, 1831 DiegemCurrent | accounts 2024 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00134134 |
| Lambroekstraat 5 bte D, 1831 Diegem | accounts 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00111134 |
| Lambroekstraat 5D, 1831 Diegem | accounts 2021 → 2022 | Accounts 2022 · 2024-00542105 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| SOFINDEV MANAGEMENTCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00134134 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,5 M €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20243 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20233,7 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022707,6 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,3 M €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,7 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201954,9 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 2018343,4 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 2017572,1 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016396,4 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012222 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011311,4 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010382,1 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009321,1 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 2008599,2 k €↑
- 2007Annual accounts 200792,8 k €
- 13/11/2006IncorporationPublic limited company