Contribute Group
0890.204.632 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Contribute Group
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOContribute Group is a Public limited company incorporated in 2007. Its main activity is: Computer consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Edegem.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0890.204.632
- Incorporation
- 20/06/2007
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Prins Boudewijnlaan 43
2650 Edegem · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 312 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Joint committees (2)
- 200
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 18 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 8,3 M € | -9.2% | 9,1 M € | +15.0% | 7,9 M € | +19.9% | 6,6 M € | +55.7% | 4,3 M € |
| EBITDA | 55,7 k € | -60.8% | 142 k € | +69.9% | 83,6 k € | -0.7% | 84,2 k € | +108% | 40,4 k € |
| Operating result | 55,7 k € | -60.8% | 142 k € | +69.9% | 83,6 k € | -0.7% | 84,2 k € | +108% | 40,4 k € |
| Net result | 59 k € | -73.9% | 225,8 k € | -93.6% | 3,5 M € | +4588% | 75,3 k € | -96.8% | 2,4 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 2,6 M € | -2.8% | 2,7 M € | -78.6% | 12,4 M € | +39.6% | 8,9 M € | +0.9% | 8,8 M € |
| Total assets | 4,3 M € | -2.8% | 4,4 M € | -69.2% | 14,3 M € | +34.2% | 10,7 M € | +8.5% | 9,9 M € |
| Cash | 12,7 k € | +4.3% | 12,2 k € | +9.4% | 11,2 k € | -9.5% | 12,3 k € | -87.7% | 100 k € |
| Debts | 1,7 M € | -2.8% | 1,8 M € | -3.7% | 1,8 M € | +8.4% | 1,7 M € | +64.3% | 1 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | – | – | – | – | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 15/06/2007 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dirk, Jules, Clement DEROOST | Director03/07/2018 → 2019 accounts | ||
Josephus DE WIT | Director03/07/2018 → 2019 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Prins Boudewijnlaan 43 2650 Edegem| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
CONTRIBUTE● Active | 0822.025.609 |
CraftCode● Active | 1011.008.828 |
EqualMinds● Active | 0873.332.471 |
Exitas● Active | 0544.808.121 |
Fieldside● Active | 0738.974.308 |
MONIN● Active | 0879.917.484 |
Rijn Schelde Mondia● Active | 0404.793.767 |
RKITEK● Active | 0664.613.118 |
Thrix● Active | 1003.916.742 |
Tripwire Solutions● Active | 0695.503.262 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 24/08/2026 | 22/08/2025 | 11/07/2024 | 01/08/2023 | 28/07/2022 | 14/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 02/07/2026 | 24/06/2025 | 11/06/2024 | 13/06/2023 | 29/06/2022 | 08/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 18 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 02/07/2026 | 24/08/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 24/06/2025 | 22/08/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 11/06/2024 | 11/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 13/06/2023 | 01/08/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 29/06/2022 | 28/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 08/06/2021 | 14/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 09/06/2020 | 09/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 11/06/2019 | 20/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 03/07/2018 | 23/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 13/06/2017 | 03/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 14/06/2016 | 12/07/2016 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 09/06/2015 | 23/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 10/06/2014 | 12/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 11/06/2013 | 12/07/2013 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 12/06/2012 | 26/07/2012 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2010 | 14/06/2011 | 02/08/2011 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2009 | 08/06/2010 | 27/07/2010 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 31/12/2008 | 09/06/2009 | 16/07/2009 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 500 k€ and 1 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 15/06/2007 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Dirk, Jules, Clement DEROOST | Director03/07/2018 → 2019 accounts | ||
Josephus DE WIT | Director03/07/2018 → 2019 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Capital / shares07/07/2026KAPITAAL, AANDELEN
- Restructuring09/05/2025RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Restructuring28/02/2025RUBRIEK HERSTRUCTURERING (FUSIE, SPLITSING, OVERDRACHT VERMOGEN, ENZ...)
- Mandates27/11/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates05/12/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates15/09/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates03/12/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates28/01/2020ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Prins Boudewijnlaan 43, 2650 EdegemCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00424281 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Contribute GroupCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00424281 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202559 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024225,8 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20233,5 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202275,3 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20212,4 M €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,3 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20191,1 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018469,8 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201734,5 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 20162,7 M €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201512,3 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014290,7 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201390,7 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012130,9 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011167,7 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010245,4 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 2009354,8 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008117,2 k €
- 20/06/2007IncorporationPublic limited company