SPARAXIS
0452.116.307 · rovalta.com · 05/11/2026
SPARAXIS
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOSPARAXIS is a Public limited company incorporated in 1994. Its main activity is: Other professional, scientific and technical activities. Its registered office is in Liège.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0452.116.307
- Incorporation
- 27/01/1994
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13
4000 Liège · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 273 250,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 21 filingsTrend over 18 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 248,6 k € | +23.4% | 201,5 k € | +118% | 92,5 k € | +2.7% | 90,1 k € | -16.4% | 107,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 247 k € | +23.0% | 200,9 k € | +118% | 92,3 k € | +3.5% | 89,2 k € | -16.2% | 106,5 k € |
| Operating result | 221,5 k € | +10.3% | 200,9 k € | +118% | 92,3 k € | +3.5% | 89,2 k € | -16.2% | 106,5 k € |
| Net result | 194,8 k € | -47.3% | 369,6 k € | +233% | 110,9 k € | +60.3% | 69,1 k € | -13.1% | 79,6 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 1,4 M € | -37.3% | 2,2 M € | -22.6% | 2,8 M € | +4.1% | 2,7 M € | +2.7% | 2,6 M € |
| Total assets | 2,4 M € | -25.6% | 3,2 M € | +13.7% | 2,8 M € | +4.5% | 2,7 M € | -25.6% | 3,6 M € |
| Cash | 71 k € | -97.6% | 3 M € | +127% | 1,3 M € | +396% | 265,2 k € | +45.4% | 182,4 k € |
| Debts | 1 M € | -1.6% | 1,1 M € | +2536% | 40,1 k € | +41.7% | 28,3 k € | -97.2% | 1 M € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 55 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Olivier VANDERIJST | Chairman of the board of directors12/05/2009 → 12/05/2026Director12/05/2009 → 2009 accountsended | ||
Sébastien DURIEUX | Director12/05/2009 → 12/05/2026 | ||
Eric PONCIN | Director14/01/2019 → 12/05/2026 | ||
Olivier BOUCHAT | Director14/01/2019 → 12/05/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Adrien GRABARSKI | Director01/07/2019 → 2020 accounts | ||
Luigi DEL CALZO | Director29/04/2019 → 2020 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13 4000 Liège| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
AMERIGO● Active | 0771.407.148 |
ARCEO● Active | 0865.732.522 |
ARCEO ENGINEERING● Liquidation | 0894.304.267 |
ARJEMO● Active | 0887.233.957 |
B.E. Fin● Active | 0419.202.029 |
BELWING● Active | 0674.535.327 |
CENTRE D'AFFAIRES LIEGE AVROY● Active | 0842.182.209 |
Durobor Real Estate● Active | 0843.107.667 |
| 0798.422.341 | |
ESPACE FINANCEMENT● Active | 0553.753.006 |
ESTOR-LUX● Active | 0749.614.317 |
Estor-Lux II● Active | 0791.483.574 |
ESTOR-LUX III● Active | 1026.435.588 |
FNX Ventures● Active | 1006.450.422 |
FONDS DE PARTICIPATION WALLONIE● Active | 0554.780.018 |
GEPART● Active | 0871.229.947 |
GREEN4POWER● Active | 0666.984.074 |
Green for Power - Beta● Active | 1018.955.306 |
Green for Power - Hélios● Active | 1000.086.727 |
Green for Power Holdco● Active | 1017.348.767 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 20/05/2026 | 24/06/2025 | 17/06/2024 | 05/07/2023 | 07/06/2022 | 14/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 12/05/2026 | 13/05/2025 | 14/05/2024 | 09/05/2023 | 10/05/2022 | 11/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 21 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 12/05/2026 | 20/05/2026 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 13/05/2025 | 24/06/2025 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 14/05/2024 | 17/06/2024 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 09/05/2023 | 05/07/2023 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 10/05/2022 | 07/06/2022 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 11/05/2021 | 14/06/2021 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 12/05/2020 | 18/05/2020 | French | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2018 | 14/05/2019 | 27/06/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 14/05/2019 | 17/05/2019 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 08/05/2018 | 17/05/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 09/05/2017 | 18/05/2017 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2015 | 10/05/2016 | 31/05/2016 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2014 | 12/05/2015 | 21/05/2015 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2013 | 13/05/2014 | 05/06/2014 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2012 | 14/05/2013 | 13/06/2013 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2011 | 08/05/2012 | 29/05/2012 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2010 | 10/05/2011 | 19/05/2011 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2009 | 11/05/2010 | 25/05/2010 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2008 | 12/05/2009 | 27/05/2009 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2007 | 13/05/2008 | 19/05/2008 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2006 | 08/05/2007 | 24/05/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 2,5 M€ and 5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 55 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Olivier VANDERIJST | Chairman of the board of directors12/05/2009 → 12/05/2026Director12/05/2009 → 2009 accountsended | ||
Sébastien DURIEUX | Director12/05/2009 → 12/05/2026 | ||
Eric PONCIN | Director14/01/2019 → 12/05/2026 | ||
Olivier BOUCHAT | Director14/01/2019 → 12/05/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Adrien GRABARSKI | Director01/07/2019 → 2020 accounts | ||
Luigi DEL CALZO | Director29/04/2019 → 2020 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates07/07/2026Nominations statutaires : Mandats des administrateurs
- Mandates09/09/2025DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS - DIVERS
- Restructuring07/01/2025RUBRIQUE RESTRUCTURATION (FUSION, SCISSION, TRANSFERT PATRIMOINE, ETC...)
- Restructuring31/10/2024RUBRIQUE RESTRUCTURATION (FUSION, SCISSION, TRANSFERT PATRIMOINE, ETC...)
- Mandates19/09/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates05/02/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Other16/01/2024STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, )
- Mandates29/07/2022DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 LiègeCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00118721 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| SPARAXISCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00118721 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025194,8 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024369,6 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 2023110,9 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202269,1 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202179,6 k €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 202071,8 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 201985 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 201880 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201790,7 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016104,4 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201594,4 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 2014125,9 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013103,5 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012164,9 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011317,8 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010532,3 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009463,6 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 2008536,6 k €
- 27/01/1994IncorporationPublic limited company