L'ELIXIR
0475.697.304 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
L'ELIXIR
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOL'ELIXIR is a Private limited company incorporated in 2001. Its main activity is: Other human health activities. Its registered office is in Frameries. It employs on average 85,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0475.697.304
- Incorporation
- 24/09/2001
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Route de Bavay 56
7080 Frameries · WallonieSee on map - Contributed capital
- 18 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 85,0 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 330
Financials
Source · NBB, 21 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 7,7 M € | -7.2% | 8,3 M € | +16.6% | 7,1 M € | +1.9% | 7 M € | -6.1% | 7,5 M € |
| EBITDA | 2,3 M € | -15.6% | 2,8 M € | +8.9% | 2,5 M € | +23.3% | 2,1 M € | -8.1% | 2,2 M € |
| Operating result | 2,2 M € | -16.3% | 2,7 M € | +9.2% | 2,4 M € | +24.5% | 2 M € | -8.4% | 2,1 M € |
| Net result | 1,6 M € | -14.0% | 1,9 M € | +8.7% | 1,7 M € | +22.9% | 1,4 M € | -5.8% | 1,5 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 6,9 M € | +30.5% | 5,3 M € | +55.1% | 3,4 M € | +103% | 1,7 M € | +10.9% | 1,5 M € |
| Total assets | 13,7 M € | +29.2% | 10,6 M € | +58.6% | 6,7 M € | -15.7% | 7,9 M € | -11.9% | 9 M € |
| Cash | – | – | – | – | 1,7 M € | ||||
| Debts | 6,7 M € | +27.6% | 5,3 M € | +62.3% | 3,2 M € | -47.9% | 6,2 M € | -16.6% | 7,5 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 85,0 ETP | -3.4% | 88,0 ETP | +4.1% | 84,5 ETP | -5.6% | 89,5 ETP | -6.3% | 95,5 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 30/06/2023 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager19/10/2016 → 2018 accounts | |||
| Manager01/01/2016 → 2016 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Route de Bavay 56 7080 Frameries| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
| 0477.005.220 | |
EDGARD● Active | 0567.763.071 |
E-LISA● Active | 1003.591.989 |
EQSO● Active | 0779.753.108 |
GROUPE SOCIALE● Active | 0506.949.318 |
Herman● Active | 0695.742.002 |
Hermogène● Active | 0567.690.619 |
LE CLERMY● Active | 0474.524.988 |
PREMS● Active | 1005.681.746 |
RESIDENCE L'EVEIL DES SENS● Active | 0835.757.443 |
Société immobilière de Nivelles● Active | 0730.896.483 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model | Full model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 01/06/2026 | 18/06/2025 | 30/05/2024 | 14/06/2023 | 14/06/2022 | 28/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 21/05/2026 | 22/05/2025 | 16/05/2024 | 19/05/2023 | 20/05/2022 | 20/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 21 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 31/12/2025 | 21/05/2026 | 01/06/2026 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2024 | 22/05/2025 | 18/06/2025 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2023 | 16/05/2024 | 30/05/2024 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2022 | 19/05/2023 | 14/06/2023 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2021 | 20/05/2022 | 14/06/2022 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2020 | 20/05/2021 | 28/07/2021 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2019 | 21/05/2020 | 19/06/2020 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2018 | 31/05/2019 | 18/06/2019 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2017 | 25/05/2018 | 13/06/2018 | French | |
| Full model | 31/12/2016 | 22/06/2017 | 29/06/2017 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 03/06/2016 | 29/06/2016 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 08/06/2015 | 17/09/2015 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 30/05/2014 | 08/07/2014 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 31/05/2013 | 08/08/2013 | French | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 31/12/2011 | 31/05/2012 | 19/09/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 31/05/2012 | 28/06/2012 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 27/05/2011 | 27/06/2011 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 28/05/2010 | 30/06/2010 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 29/05/2009 | 29/07/2009 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 30/05/2008 | 30/06/2008 | French | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 22/03/2007 | 07/06/2007 | French |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20251 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Directorsince 30/06/2023 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager19/10/2016 → 2018 accounts | |||
| Manager01/01/2016 → 2016 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates08/07/2026Nomination
- Mandates09/12/2025CAPITAL, ACTIONS - DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates05/02/2024DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Mandates22/11/2023DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
- Registered office14/04/2022SIEGE SOCIAL
- Restructuring30/07/2021CAPITAL, ACTIONS - STATUTS (TRADUCTION, COORDINATION, AUTRES MODIFICATIONS, ) - MODIFICATION FORME JURIDIQUE - RUBRIQUE RESTRUCTURATION (FUSION, SCISSION, TRANSFERT PATRIMOINE, ETC...)
- Restructuring21/05/2021RUBRIQUE RESTRUCTURATION (FUSION, SCISSION, TRANSFERT PATRIMOINE, ETC...) - DIVERS
- Mandates08/04/2021DEMISSIONS, NOMINATIONS
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Route de Bavay 56, 7080 FrameriesCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00128414 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| L'ELIXIRCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00128414 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,6 M €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,9 M €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,7 M €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,4 M €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,5 M €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 20201,6 M €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 20191 M €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018749,8 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 2017653 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 2016604,5 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 2015665,5 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 2014521,4 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 2013195,5 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 2012320,1 k €↓
- 2011Annual accounts 2011643,4 k €↑
- 2010Annual accounts 2010459,6 k €↑
- 2009Annual accounts 2009400,7 k €↑
- 2008Annual accounts 2008-27,4 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20079 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 2006-2,6 k €
- 24/09/2001IncorporationPrivate limited company