TOUSENSEMBLE PUBLISHING
0654.786.721 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
TOUSENSEMBLE PUBLISHING
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOTOUSENSEMBLE PUBLISHING is a Private limited company incorporated in 2016. Its main activity is: Motion picture, video and television programme distribution activities. Its registered office is in Niel. It employs on average 1,0 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0654.786.721
- Incorporation
- 18/05/2016
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Matenstraat 214
2845 Niel · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 144 600,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
- Average workforce
- 1,0 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 200
Financials
Source · NBB, 9 filingsTrend over 5 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 148,8 k € | -32.8% | 221,4 k € | -10.9% | 248,5 k € | +32.0% | 188,3 k € | +0.8% | 186,8 k € |
| EBITDA | 103,6 k € | -41.1% | 175,8 k € | -26.2% | 238,2 k € | +27.2% | 187,3 k € | +6.5% | 175,8 k € |
| Operating result | 100,4 k € | -42.9% | 175,8 k € | -26.2% | 238,2 k € | +27.2% | 187,3 k € | +6.5% | 175,8 k € |
| Net result | 96 k € | -44.1% | 171,8 k € | -23.2% | 223,7 k € | +39.7% | 160,1 k € | -2.6% | 164,4 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 324 k € | +1.9% | 318 k € | +2.2% | 311,2 k € | +13.8% | 273,5 k € | +34.5% | 203,4 k € |
| Total assets | 1,1 M € | -18.9% | 1,4 M € | +10.9% | 1,3 M € | +27.5% | 987 k € | +30.8% | 754,7 k € |
| Cash | 786,8 k € | -26.8% | 1,1 M € | +8.9% | 987,1 k € | +24.0% | 796,1 k € | +25.1% | 636,2 k € |
| Debts | 807,9 k € | -25.0% | 1,1 M € | +13.8% | 947,3 k € | +32.8% | 713,5 k € | +29.4% | 551,3 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 1,0 ETP | 0.0% | 1,0 ETP | +233% | 0,3 ETP | – | – | ||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestuurdersince 15/05/2023 | |||
WESTSHORE BV | Bestuurdersince 15/05/2023 | ||
| Bestuurdersince 27/05/2021Director17/05/2016 → 2020 accountsended | |||
| Bestuurdersince 27/05/2021Director17/05/2016 → 2020 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestuurder27/05/2021 → 15/05/2023Director17/05/2016 → 2019 accounts | |||
CNR HOLDING BV | Bestuurder27/05/2021 → 2021 accounts | ||
REGOLI BV | Bestuurder27/05/2021 → 2021 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Matenstraat 214 2845 Niel| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
BRAND SOLUTIONS● Active | 0548.695.544 |
CNR RECORDS● Active | 0424.966.797 |
Heartmade Media● Active | 0746.906.235 |
Heartmade Media Services● Active | 1001.160.061 |
NIEL AM SEE● Active | 0698.880.842 |
ONEIRO INVEST● Active | 0844.388.265 |
UP NEXT● Active | 1015.339.085 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 14/07/2026 | 01/07/2025 | 15/07/2024 | 24/07/2023 | 11/07/2022 | 14/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 09/07/2026 | 20/06/2025 | 21/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 17/06/2022 | 18/06/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 9 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 09/07/2026 | 14/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 20/06/2025 | 01/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 21/06/2024 | 15/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 24/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 17/06/2022 | 11/07/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 18/06/2021 | 14/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 19/06/2020 | 17/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 21/06/2019 | 19/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 30/06/2018 | 30/07/2018 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20254 active · 3 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestuurdersince 15/05/2023 | |||
WESTSHORE BV | Bestuurdersince 15/05/2023 | ||
| Bestuurdersince 27/05/2021Director17/05/2016 → 2020 accountsended | |||
| Bestuurdersince 27/05/2021Director17/05/2016 → 2020 accountsended |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bestuurder27/05/2021 → 15/05/2023Director17/05/2016 → 2019 accounts | |||
CNR HOLDING BV | Bestuurder27/05/2021 → 2021 accounts | ||
REGOLI BV | Bestuurder27/05/2021 → 2021 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Other07/11/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates27/09/2023ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates02/06/2021STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates31/07/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office26/11/2018MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Capital / shares12/07/2018KAPITAAL - AANDELEN
- Other20/05/2016Het blijkt uit een akte verleden voor meester Jan Coppens, geassocieerd notaris te Vosselaar op 17
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Matenstraat 214, 2845 NielCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00289314 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| TOUSENSEMBLE PUBLISHINGCurrent | accounts 2017 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00289314 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202596 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024171,8 k €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 2023223,7 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 2022160,1 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 2021164,4 k €
- 18/05/2016IncorporationPrivate limited company