FLANDERS CLASSICS
0818.388.802 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
FLANDERS CLASSICS
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 30/09/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOFLANDERS CLASSICS is a Public limited company incorporated in 2009. Its main activity is: Other sports activities. Its registered office is in Vilvoorde. It employs on average 28,5 ETP workers (FTE).
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0818.388.802
- Incorporation
- 09/09/2009
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Harensesteenweg 228
1800 Vilvoorde · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 100 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 30/09/2025
- Average workforce
- 28,5 ETP
Joint committees (1)
- 218
Financials
Source · NBB, 16 filingsTrend over 15 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Revenue | 21,6 M € | +1.6% | 21,2 M € | +1.4% | 21 M € | – | – | ||
| EBITDA | 1,7 M € | +2.1% | 1,7 M € | +32.4% | 1,3 M € | -55.1% | 2,9 M € | +53.7% | 1,9 M € |
| Operating result | 1,7 M € | +1.6% | 1,7 M € | +10.2% | 1,5 M € | -42.0% | 2,6 M € | +40.7% | 1,9 M € |
| Net result | 1,2 M € | +1.6% | 1,2 M € | -3.9% | 1,3 M € | -30.3% | 1,8 M € | +37.7% | 1,3 M € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 3,8 M € | -6.3% | 4 M € | -16.1% | 4,8 M € | +36.0% | 3,5 M € | +107% | 1,7 M € |
| Total assets | 6,6 M € | +5.4% | 6,2 M € | -22.9% | 8,1 M € | +8.3% | 7,4 M € | +59.9% | 4,7 M € |
| Cash | 1,2 M € | +9.7% | 1,1 M € | -64.7% | 3,2 M € | +143% | 1,3 M € | -31.4% | 1,9 M € |
| Debts | 2,6 M € | +24.4% | 2,1 M € | -27.3% | 2,9 M € | -9.7% | 3,2 M € | +77.2% | 1,8 M € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | 28,5 ETP | -1.4% | 28,9 ETP | +14.2% | 25,3 ETP | +7.7% | 23,5 ETP | +20.5% | 19,5 ETP |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20254 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gert YSEBAERT | Director30/10/2015 → 22/12/2029 | ||
Wim TACK | Director30/03/2010 → 22/12/2029Managing director30/10/2015 → 2018 accountsended | ||
Wouter VANDENHAUTE | Director30/10/2015 → 22/12/2029 | ||
| Director01/03/2019 → 22/12/2029 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Erik WATTE | Director30/10/2015 → 01/03/2019 | ||
Gilbert VAN FRAEYENHOVEN | Managing director15/07/2013 → 30/10/2015 |
Other companies at this address
Harensesteenweg 228 1800 Vilvoorde| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
DECOR-OYENBRUG● Active | 0424.977.784 |
DE VIJVER● Active | 0840.493.518 |
EK LIMBURG 2024● Active | 0786.987.130 |
MaRo● Active | 0473.053.756 |
Masters of Madness● Active | 1017.059.252 |
Primitives● Active | 0834.756.660 |
RENNERS IN AANTOCHT● Active | 0820.796.578 |
TREKIJZER● Active | 0877.448.934 |
| 0534.696.068 | |
WATERMAN & WATERMAN● Active | 0835.289.170 |
WOESTIJNVIS● Active | 0460.337.749 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Full model | Full model | Full model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/10/2024 | 01/10/2023 | 01/10/2022 | 01/10/2021 | 01/10/2020 | 01/10/2019 |
| Closing of the financial year | 30/09/2025 | 30/09/2024 | 30/09/2023 | 30/09/2022 | 30/09/2021 | 30/09/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 28/04/2026 | 25/04/2025 | 29/04/2024 | 27/04/2023 | 17/05/2022 | 20/05/2021 |
| General meeting | 27/03/2026 | 07/03/2025 | 29/03/2024 | 30/03/2023 | 04/03/2022 | 05/03/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 16 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full model | 30/09/2025 | 27/03/2026 | 28/04/2026 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/09/2024 | 07/03/2025 | 25/04/2025 | Dutch | |
| Full model | 30/09/2023 | 29/03/2024 | 29/04/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2022 | 30/03/2023 | 27/04/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2021 | 04/03/2022 | 17/05/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2020 | 05/03/2021 | 20/05/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2019 | 06/03/2020 | 02/04/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2018 | 01/03/2019 | 27/03/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2017 | 02/03/2018 | 27/03/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2016 | 03/03/2017 | 24/03/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/09/2015 | 04/03/2016 | 18/03/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2014 | 05/12/2014 | 22/12/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2013 | 06/12/2013 | 27/01/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged modelCorrection | 30/06/2012 | 07/12/2012 | 11/09/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2012 | 07/12/2012 | 03/01/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 30/06/2011 | 02/12/2011 | 27/02/2012 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 10 M€ and 25 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 30/09/20254 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Gert YSEBAERT | Director30/10/2015 → 22/12/2029 | ||
Wim TACK | Director30/03/2010 → 22/12/2029Managing director30/10/2015 → 2018 accountsended | ||
Wouter VANDENHAUTE | Director30/10/2015 → 22/12/2029 | ||
| Director01/03/2019 → 22/12/2029 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Erik WATTE | Director30/10/2015 → 01/03/2019 | ||
Gilbert VAN FRAEYENHOVEN | Managing director15/07/2013 → 30/10/2015 |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates27/03/2024ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates18/01/2024STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates03/03/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates14/10/2019ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates05/04/2018ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates11/12/2015ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other24/07/2015BOEKJAAR - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Mandates30/12/2014ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Harensesteenweg 228, 1800 VilvoordeCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00091295 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| FLANDERS CLASSICSCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00091295 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 20251,2 M €↑
- 2024Annual accounts 20241,2 M €↓
- 2023Annual accounts 20231,3 M €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 20221,8 M €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 20211,3 M €↑
- 2020Annual accounts 2020-717,8 k €↓
- 2019Annual accounts 2019453,3 k €↑
- 2018Annual accounts 2018227,3 k €↑
- 2017Annual accounts 201773,8 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 2016106,3 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201552,8 k €↑
- 2014Annual accounts 20141,6 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 2013179,8 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 201221,5 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-117,2 k €
- 09/09/2009IncorporationPublic limited company