Primitives
0834.756.660 · rovalta.com · 06/11/2026
Primitives
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOPrimitives is a Public limited company incorporated in 2011. Its main activity is: Motion picture, video and television programme distribution activities. Its registered office is in Vilvoorde.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0834.756.660
- Incorporation
- 23/03/2011
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered office
- Harensesteenweg 228
1800 Vilvoorde · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 75 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Joint committees (1)
- 200
Financials
Source · NBB, 15 filingsTrend over 13 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 194,6 k € | -24.4% | 257,3 k € | +81.5% | 141,8 k € | -52.0% | 295,6 k € | +91.6% | 154,3 k € |
| EBITDA | 193,5 k € | -24.5% | 256,4 k € | +84.9% | 138,6 k € | -52.7% | 293,4 k € | +160% | 112,9 k € |
| Operating result | 178,9 k € | -30.2% | 256,4 k € | +84.9% | 138,6 k € | -52.7% | 293,4 k € | +160% | 112,9 k € |
| Net result | 129,5 k € | -30.9% | 187,4 k € | +97.8% | 94,8 k € | -61.9% | 248,8 k € | +154% | 98,1 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 99,5 k € | -63.1% | 269,9 k € | +227% | 82,5 k € | -76.0% | 343,5 k € | +76.4% | 194,7 k € |
| Total assets | 1,6 M € | +3.6% | 1,5 M € | -13.6% | 1,8 M € | -17.8% | 2,1 M € | +11.3% | 1,9 M € |
| Cash | 755,3 k € | -17.5% | 915,5 k € | +30.5% | 701,7 k € | -51.8% | 1,5 M € | +11.2% | 1,3 M € |
| Debts | 1,5 M € | +18.4% | 1,2 M € | +221% | 387,8 k € | +46.8% | 264,2 k € | -11.7% | 299,2 k € |
| Other | |||||||||
| Workforce | – | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | 0,0 ETP | ||||
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
JEROEN BRONSELAER | Director01/07/2024 → 15/05/2030 | ||
WIM TACK | Director07/12/2020 → 22/06/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
BRUNO WYNDAELE | Director07/12/2020 → 2023 accounts | ||
| Director07/12/2020 → 2020 accounts | |||
| Director07/12/2020 → 2020 accounts | |||
| Director31/08/2018 → 2020 accounts |
Other companies at this address
Harensesteenweg 228 1800 Vilvoorde| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
DECOR-OYENBRUG● Active | 0424.977.784 |
DE VIJVER● Active | 0840.493.518 |
EK LIMBURG 2024● Active | 0786.987.130 |
FLANDERS CLASSICS● Active | 0818.388.802 |
MaRo● Active | 0473.053.756 |
Masters of Madness● Active | 1017.059.252 |
RENNERS IN AANTOCHT● Active | 0820.796.578 |
TREKIJZER● Active | 0877.448.934 |
| 0534.696.068 | |
WATERMAN & WATERMAN● Active | 0835.289.170 |
WOESTIJNVIS● Active | 0460.337.749 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model | Abridged model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 24/06/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 09/07/2024 | 20/06/2023 | 17/08/2022 | 18/06/2021 |
| General meeting | 22/06/2026 | 21/05/2025 | 01/07/2024 | 17/05/2023 | 21/06/2022 | 19/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 15 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abridged model | 31/12/2025 | 22/06/2026 | 24/06/2026 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2024 | 21/05/2025 | 30/06/2025 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2023 | 01/07/2024 | 09/07/2024 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2022 | 17/05/2023 | 20/06/2023 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2021 | 21/06/2022 | 17/08/2022 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2020 | 19/05/2021 | 18/06/2021 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2019 | 29/07/2020 | 27/08/2020 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2018 | 17/06/2019 | 09/07/2019 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2017 | 29/06/2018 | 18/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2016 | 17/05/2017 | 03/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 18/05/2016 | 30/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 30/06/2015 | 31/08/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 11/06/2014 | 30/06/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 15/05/2013 | 04/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 16/05/2012 | 28/06/2012 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 1 M€ and 2,5 M€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active · 6 ended
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
JEROEN BRONSELAER | Director01/07/2024 → 15/05/2030 | ||
WIM TACK | Director07/12/2020 → 22/06/2026 |
Ended mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
BRUNO WYNDAELE | Director07/12/2020 → 2023 accounts | ||
| Director07/12/2020 → 2020 accounts | |||
| Director07/12/2020 → 2020 accounts | |||
| Director31/08/2018 → 2020 accounts |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates03/07/2026ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates21/10/2025ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Mandates17/07/2024MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other06/07/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Registered office12/01/2023MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL
- Mandates10/02/2021ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Other21/12/2018BENAMING
- Mandates24/09/2018ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Harensesteenweg 228, 1800 VilvoordeCurrent | accounts 2024 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00193671 |
| Arnould Nobelstraat 30 bus 411, 3000 Leuven | accounts 2022 → 2023 | Accounts 2023 · 2024-00240927 |
| Huart Hamoirlaan 107, 1030 Schaerbeek | accounts 2021 | Accounts 2021 · 2022-20291838 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| PrimitivesCurrent | accounts 2019 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00193671 |
| THE NEW FLEMISH PRIMITIVES | accounts 2011 → 2017 | Accounts 2017 · 2018-35800320 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 2025129,5 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 2024187,4 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202394,8 k €↓
- 2022Annual accounts 2022248,8 k €↑
- 2021Annual accounts 202198,1 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 2019-26 k €↓
- 2019Name changePrimitives
- 2017Annual accounts 201752,1 k €↑
- 2016Annual accounts 201649,7 k €↑
- 2015Annual accounts 201531,4 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201448,8 k €↓
- 2013Annual accounts 201358,5 k €↑
- 2012Annual accounts 2012-4,8 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-18 k €
- 23/03/2011IncorporationPublic limited company