Cynergi
0878.891.264 · rovalta.com · 07/11/2026
Cynergi
Financial year 2025 · Closed on 31/12/2025
Overview
Identity
Source · BCE/KBOCynergi is a Private limited company incorporated in 2006. Its main activity is: Management consultancy activities. Its registered office is in Lennik.
- Legal situation
- Normal situation
- BCE/KBO no. / VAT
- BE 0878.891.264
- Incorporation
- 10/01/2006
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered office
- Palokenstraat 11
1750 Lennik · FlandreSee on map - Contributed capital
- 475 000,00 €
- Latest accounts
- 31/12/2025
Financials
Source · NBB, 20 filingsTrend over 20 financial years
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||||
| Gross margin | 22,3 k € | +0.9% | 22,1 k € | +7.7% | 20,5 k € | -5.4% | 21,7 k € | -0.9% | 21,9 k € |
| EBITDA | 20,9 k € | +0.8% | 20,8 k € | +8.0% | 19,3 k € | -6.3% | 20,5 k € | -1.0% | 20,7 k € |
| Operating result | 20,9 k € | +0.8% | 20,8 k € | +8.0% | 19,3 k € | -6.3% | 20,5 k € | -1.0% | 20,7 k € |
| Net result | 19,1 k € | -6.3% | 20,4 k € | +13.0% | 18 k € | +18.7% | 15,2 k € | -0.1% | 15,2 k € |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||
| Equity | 730,9 k € | +2.7% | 711,8 k € | +2.9% | 691,4 k € | +2.7% | 673,4 k € | +2.3% | 658,2 k € |
| Total assets | 731,9 k € | +2.7% | 712,7 k € | +2.9% | 692,7 k € | +2.7% | 674,5 k € | +2.3% | 659,2 k € |
| Cash | 12,9 k € | -32.2% | 19 k € | -92.4% | 250,1 k € | +7.6% | 232,4 k € | +7.1% | 217,1 k € |
| Debts | 1 k € | +14.8% | 906,8 € | -30.2% | 1,3 k € | +14.1% | 1,1 k € | +13.9% | 999,7 € |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christian Bienfet | Directorsince 10/01/2006Manager10/01/2006 → 2018 accountsended | ||
Yves Bienfet | Directorsince 10/01/2006Manager10/01/2006 → 2018 accountsended |
Other companies at this address
Palokenstraat 11 1750 Lennik| Company | CBE no. |
|---|---|
MILLS & MOORE● Active | 0877.441.214 |
| 0416.678.148 |
Financials
Full financial information
Source · NBB| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of account | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model | Micro model |
| Start of the financial year | 01/01/2025 | 01/01/2024 | 01/01/2023 | 01/01/2022 | 01/01/2021 | 01/01/2020 |
| Closing of the financial year | 31/12/2025 | 31/12/2024 | 31/12/2023 | 31/12/2022 | 31/12/2021 | 31/12/2020 |
| Length of the financial year | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months | 12 months |
| Filing date | 28/07/2026 | 23/07/2025 | 28/06/2024 | 20/07/2023 | 16/06/2022 | 09/07/2021 |
| General meeting | 30/06/2026 | 30/06/2025 | 21/06/2024 | 30/06/2023 | 16/05/2022 | 17/05/2021 |
| Currency of the financial year | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR | EUR |
| NBB quality label | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls | Satisfying controls |
Financial ratios
Source · NBBLooking for more information about this company?
Try for freeAnnual accounts filings
Source · NBB, 20 filings| Model | Closing | General meeting | Filed | Language | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro model | 31/12/2025 | 30/06/2026 | 28/07/2026 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2024 | 30/06/2025 | 23/07/2025 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2023 | 21/06/2024 | 28/06/2024 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2022 | 30/06/2023 | 20/07/2023 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2021 | 16/05/2022 | 16/06/2022 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2020 | 17/05/2021 | 09/07/2021 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2019 | 18/05/2020 | 10/07/2020 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2018 | 20/05/2019 | 27/06/2019 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2017 | 21/05/2018 | 25/07/2018 | Dutch | |
| Micro model | 31/12/2016 | 15/05/2017 | 26/07/2017 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2015 | 16/05/2016 | 29/06/2016 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2014 | 18/05/2015 | 04/06/2015 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2013 | 19/05/2014 | 23/05/2014 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2012 | 21/05/2013 | 05/06/2013 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2011 | 21/05/2012 | 31/08/2012 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2010 | 16/05/2011 | 11/06/2011 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2009 | 17/05/2010 | 23/06/2010 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2008 | 18/05/2009 | 15/06/2009 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2007 | 19/05/2008 | 30/05/2008 | Dutch | |
| Abridged model | 31/12/2006 | 21/05/2007 | 08/06/2007 | Dutch |
Valuation
Indicative valuation
As an indication, this company is worth
between 250 k€ and 500 k€
The detail comes with the Business plan: low and high bounds, the valuation bridge for each financial year, transaction multiples by sector and size, group valuation and exports.
Indicative estimate based on public sector multiples and the filed annual accounts. It is neither a certified valuation nor financial or investment advice.
Directors & structure
Board of directors
Source · NBB, accounts to 31/12/20252 active
Active mandates
| Director | Mandates in this company | Period | Other mandatescurrentendedstruck offbankruptcies |
|---|---|---|---|
Christian Bienfet | Directorsince 10/01/2006Manager10/01/2006 → 2018 accountsended | ||
Yves Bienfet | Directorsince 10/01/2006Manager10/01/2006 → 2018 accountsended |
Ownership and network
Looking for more information about this company?
Try for freePublications
Belgian Official Gazette publications
Source · Belgian Official Gazette- Mandates21/11/2023STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, ) - WIJZIGING RECHTSVORM - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN
- Registered office09/01/2012MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - KAPITAAL - AANDELEN - STATUTEN (VERTALING, COÖRDINATIE, OVERIGE WIJZIGINGEN, )
- Other06/02/2006RUBRIEK OPRICHTING (NIEUWE RECHTSPERSOON, OPENING BIJKANTOOR, ENZ...)
Similar companies
Similar companies
A company's peers, by sector and size, are included in the Business plan.
See the Business planTimeline
Timeline
Source · CBE, NBB annual accountsRegistered offices
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Registered address | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Palokenstraat 11, 1750 LennikCurrent | accounts 2021 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00341118 |
Company names
Source · NBB annual accounts, CBE| Name | Period | Source |
|---|---|---|
| CynergiCurrent | accounts 2006 → 2025 | Accounts 2025 · 2026-00341118 |
Events
- 2025Annual accounts 202519,1 k €↓
- 2024Annual accounts 202420,4 k €↑
- 2023Annual accounts 202318 k €↑
- 2022Annual accounts 202215,2 k €↓
- 2021Annual accounts 202115,2 k €↓
- 2020Annual accounts 202015,4 k €↑
- 2019Annual accounts 201912,5 k €↓
- 2018Annual accounts 201815,6 k €↓
- 2017Annual accounts 201717,1 k €↓
- 2016Annual accounts 201619,1 k €↓
- 2015Annual accounts 201519,4 k €↓
- 2014Annual accounts 201434,3 k €↑
- 2013Annual accounts 201323,5 k €↓
- 2012Annual accounts 201226,1 k €↑
- 2011Annual accounts 2011-9,8 k €↓
- 2010Annual accounts 2010-8,1 k €↓
- 2009Annual accounts 20095,8 k €↓
- 2008Annual accounts 20086,2 k €↓
- 2007Annual accounts 20076,4 k €↑
- 2006Annual accounts 2006-15,5 k €
- 10/01/2006IncorporationPrivate limited company